IPO Plus

₹83.49

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 19 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Cargotrans Maritime Limited (543618)

Volume: 750Avg Vol 1W: 3,600Avg Vol 1M: 6,58052W Range:₹64.94₹179.8
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹83.49
Previous Close₹83.49
High / Low (52w)₹179.8 / ₹64.94
Volume750
Avg Vol (1W)3,600
Avg Vol (1M)6,580
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.08
50 DMA₹79.79
200 DMA₹122.66
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹83.49▼ 47.77% · 1Y
₹180₹651.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-19

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 27% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹21 Cr₹49 Cr₹90 Cr₹74 Cr₹68 Cr₹88 Cr₹112 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS4.5919.1738.785.745.118.1311
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹24 Cr₹34 Cr₹59 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹23 Cr₹48 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-8 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹18 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹-5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 53.61% Institutions 0% Public 46.39%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage9.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days62 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days17 d
Cash Conversion Cycle44 d
Working Capital Days62 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter53.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public46.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders304
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2022Oct 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%73.5%67.9%67.9%67.9%53.7%53.7%53.6%
FIIs0%0.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public0%26.3%26.5%26.5%26.5%26.5%32.1%32.1%32.1%46.3%46.3%46.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7331213273307318325308293339307304
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Edwin AlexanderShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group30.3%17,99,750
Mathew JacobShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.5%3,85,550
Bchandershekhar RaoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.4%2,60,550
Manju EdwinShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%2,00,000
Bhavika Dhirajlal ChavdaPublic Shareholding3.3%1,93,500
Kesapurath World LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%1,59,000
Jibi Mathew JacobShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%1,50,050
Devi Chandrashekhar MorpalliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%1,25,050
Payal SanghaviPublic Shareholding2%1,18,500
Padigree Advisory Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%1,11,000
Dilip P. BhatPublic Shareholding1.9%1,11,000
Simon JohnShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%1,00,050
Sanjay Harshadrai MehtaPublic Shareholding1.7%1,00,500
Chandrakant Vishram ShirodkarPublic Shareholding1.4%85,500
Sheetal Krunal ShahPublic Shareholding1.4%85,500
Himani MishraPublic Shareholding1.3%78,000
Umashankar LathPublic Shareholding1.3%75,000
Himani MishraPublic Shareholding1.2%72,000
Lincoln P CoelhoPublic Shareholding1%60,000
Jacob ThakaranShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ashny BinuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
EDWIN ALEXANDERChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Mathew JacobManaging Director2025
Manju EdwinWhole-time Director2025
B Chandershekhar RaoWhole-time Director2025
UDAYAN MENONIndependent Director2025
Praveen AgarwalIndependent Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10866
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2026-09-21₹0.7 (7%)Final
forthcoming2026-09-21Dividend—
dividend2025-09-23₹0.5 (5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202666801075
202616000016
202645801053
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment08/01/2025 · 1,80,000
Pref. Allotment08/01/2025 · 1,80,000
Company Information
Incorporated2012
ChairmanEDWIN ALEXANDER
AuditorS N Shah & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.cargotrans.in ↗

📍 DBZ-S-61 A 2nd Floor, Shyam Paragon Gandhidham, KACHCHH, Gujarat, 370201

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App