IPO Plus

₹15.26

▲ +1.26 +9.00%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Containe Technologies Limited (543606)

Volume: 4,000Avg Vol 1W: 5,800Avg Vol 1M: 13,45552W Range:₹9.67₹48.85
Market Cap—
Current Price₹15.26
Previous Close₹14
High / Low (52w)₹48.85 / ₹9.67
Volume4,000
Avg Vol (1W)5,800
Avg Vol (1M)13,455
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.57
50 DMA₹17.28
200 DMA₹20.84
Day change+9.00%
Price Chart
₹15.26▼ 66.01% · 1Y
₹59₹131.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 14K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 56% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹24 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS0.470.540.070.310.661.711.371.49
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹21 Cr₹33 Cr₹37 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹17 Cr₹20 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.63% Institutions 0.05% Public 28.33%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage2.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days281 d
Inventory Days164 d
Payable Days150 d
Cash Conversion Cycle294 d
Working Capital Days444 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-10-31

Promoter71.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public28.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders504
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodAug 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026Sept 2026Oct 2026
Promoters100%72.1%72.1%72.1%72.1%67.9%59.9%58.9%58.9%52.6%71.6%71.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%1.4%0.5%0%0%0.3%0.3%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%0%
Public0%26.5%27.4%27.9%27.9%31.8%39.8%41%41%47.3%28.3%28.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7196131188312342415446461463504504
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Botcha BhavaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group39.7%61,20,000
Anand Kumar SeethalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31.9%49,09,950
Pushpa BhajuPublic Shareholding5.2%7,93,000
Mega Flex Plastics LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%2,87,000
Mukesh GargPublic Shareholding1.2%1,80,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Anand Kumar SeethalaExecutive Director & MD2025
Botcha BhavaniE D & Wholetime Director2025
Vijayakumari BotchaNon Executive Director2025
Madhi DoraiswamyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sunmeet SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
NIKITHA SARDACompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101066
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-21Rights—
rights2026-08-21Right Issue of Equity Shares—
forthcoming2026-07-07Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600011112
202600011012
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Off Market07/01/2025 · 2,00,000
Off Market03/01/2025 · 3,00,000
Market08/08/2024 · 1,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated2008
AuditorDhanunjaya & Haranath
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.containe.in ↗

📍 H No 3-13-142/341P, 342, Gokul Nagar Marriguda Mallapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500076

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App