IPO Plus

₹4.3

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Mafia Trends Limited (543613)

Volume: 36,000Avg Vol 1W: 15,200Avg Vol 1M: 34,90952W Range:₹3.6₹14.6
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹4.3
Previous Close₹4.3
High / Low (52w)₹14.6 / ₹3.6
Volume36,000
Avg Vol (1W)15,200
Avg Vol (1M)34,909
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.48
50 DMA₹5.18
200 DMA₹7.12
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹4.3▼ 63.87% · 1Y
₹15₹43.2L
2025-10-31
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 37K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 91% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹15 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS4.914.324.322.640.540.750.921.07
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹12 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹17 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 12.13% Institutions 0% Public 87.87%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage3.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days77 d
Inventory Days208 d
Payable Days91 d
Cash Conversion Cycle194 d
Working Capital Days285 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter12.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public87.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders349
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodJun 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters87.4%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%54.5%38.6%38.6%12.1%12.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public12.6%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%37.9%45.5%61.4%61.4%87.9%87.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8229185177173183224314301333349
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mahendra SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.4%5,04,310
Leela DeviPublic Shareholding6.6%2,92,000
Vimal Kishore ParwalPublic Shareholding3.8%1,68,000
Animesh Kumar MandalPublic Shareholding2.1%92,000
Chiragkumar ValaniPublic Shareholding1.9%84,000
Julie Amitkumar JainPublic Shareholding1.8%80,000
Parth MakhijaPublic Shareholding1.7%76,000
Thackar Jay LaxmikantPublic Shareholding1.7%76,000
Glaston Mario MenezesPublic Shareholding1.6%72,000
Krishna Laxmikant ThackarPublic Shareholding1.5%68,000
Mitalben Manilal ThakkarPublic Shareholding1.3%56,000
Manilal Harilal ThakkarPublic Shareholding1.1%48,000
Rajendra Singh RajpurohitShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%33,000
Abita KanwarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%98
Navratan RajpurohitShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%98
Punam .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%98
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajendra Singh RajpurohitManaging Director & CFO2026
Mahendra SinghWhole-time Director2026
Divya Savjibhai ThakorNon Executive Director2026
Dharmesh Mithabhai PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Parimal S PatwaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Yash Kiritbhai PujaraAdditional Director2026
Rachna JajooCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10444
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000134
2026000101
2026000033
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Market27/11/2025 · 64,000
Market24/11/2025 - 25/11/2025 · 1,16,000
Market21/11/2025 · 2,32,000
Market19/11/2025 - 20/11/2025 · 4,88,000
Company Information
Incorporated2017
AuditorAsit N Shah & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mafiastores.com ↗

📍 1 Prabhu Kutir Complex, Sandesh Press Road Vastrapur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App