IPO Plus

₹434.5

▲ +17.55 +4.21%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Trident Lifeline Limited (543616)

Volume: 58,200Avg Vol 1W: 22,560Avg Vol 1M: 45,00052W Range:₹229.95₹437.9
Market Cap₹521 Cr
Current Price₹434.5
Previous Close₹416.95
High / Low (52w)₹437.9 / ₹229.95
Volume58,200
Avg Vol (1W)22,560
Avg Vol (1M)45,000
Stock P/E24.77
Book Value₹81.76
Dividend Yield0%
ROE18.97%
ROA9.12%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin14.93%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹17.54
P/B5.31
Debt / Equity0.77
50 DMA₹339.37
200 DMA₹282.35
Day change+4.21%
Price Chart
₹434.5▲ 45.81% · 1Y
₹435₹2382.9L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 36K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 19.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 16% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹15 Cr₹12 Cr₹34 Cr₹24 Cr₹31 Cr₹26 Cr₹50 Cr₹34 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹21 Cr₹95 Cr₹19 Cr₹27 Cr₹24 Cr₹32 Cr₹139 Cr₹27 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹18 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹32 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹12 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹19 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS—10.22————16.32—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹14 Cr₹63 Cr₹87 Cr₹156 Cr₹237 Cr
Total Liabilities₹9 Cr₹15 Cr₹33 Cr₹86 Cr₹129 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹47 Cr₹54 Cr₹70 Cr₹108 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-18 Cr₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹13 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-20 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-37 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹42 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹34 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-18 Cr₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹13 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.54% Institutions 1.37% Public 36.1%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE18.1%
Interest Coverage6.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days208 d
Inventory Days103 d
Payable Days109 d
Cash Conversion Cycle203 d
Working Capital Days311 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-10-31

Promoter62.5%
FII1.2%
DII0.2%
Institutions1.4%
Public36.1%
Promoter Pledge11.3%
No. of Shareholders1,054
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026Oct 2026
Promoters67.5%65.5%63%63%63%63%63.1%64.1%62.9%62.6%62.5%62.5%
FIIs6%6%6.1%6.1%6.6%7.2%7.7%7%7.2%5.3%1.2%1.2%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0.1%0.4%0.4%0.3%0.3%0.3%0.2%0.2%
Public26.5%28.5%30.9%30.9%30.2%29.4%28.8%28.5%29.6%31.9%36.2%36.1%
Promoter Pledge1.8%0%0%3.5%3.5%3.5%3.4%6.8%6.9%6.9%11.3%11.3%
No. of Shareholders5005025075235345495545756077091,0531,054
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Desai Hardik JigishkumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23%27,57,950
Hardik Jigishkumar Desai, Maniya Hardik Desai, Anjanaben Jigishkumar Desai On Behalf Of Hardik DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.2%8,57,366
Anjanaben Jigishkumar DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7%8,38,144
Tarang Nathabhai GajeraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.6%6,71,210
Rupaben Chetanbhai JariwalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.2%6,19,900
Mayurkumar Mansukhbhai GajeraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%4,75,010
Mohak GajeraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%4,75,010
Rinkal Mayurbhai GajeraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%3,98,810
Goenka Business And Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding3%3,61,200
Trident Texofab LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,09,300
Amit Bhupendra HalvawalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,01,500
Maniya Hardik DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%99,000
Niyati Roshan ThakkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%65,200
Vishal Bhupendrabhai HalvawalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%24,000
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Desai Hardik Jigishkumar8,42,85430.6%2026-10-21
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Hardik J DesaiChairman/ED & CEO2025
Shravan Harikrishna PatelED / MD / Promoter2025
Maniya H DesaiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Mishal Shailesh PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Falguni Bhavesh JariwalaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rupaben Chetanbhai JariwalaWhole-time Director2025
ASHISH ANANDSINGH BAFNADirector & CFO2025
Nikita SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹59 Cr58.3%
Ghana₹16 Cr15.6%
Kenya₹9 Cr8.4%
Peru₹13 Cr12.7%
Venezueala₹5 Cr4.6%
Rest of World₹0 Cr0.4%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151212
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-29Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20252500112863
20251800101543
2025400115
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

21 recent disclosure(s)

HARDIK DESAI FAMILY TRUSTAcquisition · 1,200
SHIKHA ASHISH BAFNAAcquisition · 3,000
HARDIK DESAI FAMILY TRUSTBuy · 9,000
RINKAL MAYURBHAI GAJERADisposal · 76,200
AMIT BHUPENDRABHAI HALVAWALADisposal · 34,800
HARDIK DESAI FAMILY TRUSTAcquisition · 1,200
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

7 disclosure(s)

Market20/02/2026 · 27,000
Market20/02/2026 · 1,200
Market12/02/2026 · 9,600
Market02/02/2026 · 15,600
Allotment Of Warrants On Preferential Basis27/12/2025 · 1,35,000
Allotment Of Warrants On Preferential Basis16/12/2025 · 1,00,200
Company Information
Incorporated2014
ChairmanHardik J Desai
AuditorA Bafna & Associates.
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.tridentlifeline.com ↗

📍 2nd Floor Shop 2004 North Ext., Falsawadi Begumpura Nodh4/1650, Surat, Gujarat, 395003

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App