IPO Plus

₹1,352

▲ +31.95 +2.42%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Sobhagya Merchantile Ltd. (512014)

Volume: 3,302Avg Vol 1W: 1,734Avg Vol 1M: 55152W Range:₹679₹1,595
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹1,373 Cr
Current Price₹1,352
Previous Close₹1,320.05
High / Low (52w)₹1,595 / ₹679
Volume3,302
Avg Vol (1W)1,734
Avg Vol (1M)551
Stock P/E66.97
Book Value₹252.84
Dividend Yield0%
ROE9.36%
ROA5.88%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin9.25%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹19.71
P/B5.22
Debt / Equity0.1
50 DMA₹1,325.67
200 DMA₹980.23
Day change+2.42%
Price Chart
₹1,352▲ 46.86% · 1Y
₹1530₹5358K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 580 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 47% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 67.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹28 Cr₹45 Cr₹57 Cr₹52 Cr₹51 Cr₹47 Cr₹82 Cr₹41 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹11 Cr₹42 Cr₹72 Cr₹112 Cr₹120 Cr₹160 Cr₹235 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹24 Cr₹33 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹22 Cr
EPS-1.82245.6330.96457.43446.77484.0121.826.22
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹15 Cr₹35 Cr₹52 Cr₹88 Cr₹87 Cr₹173 Cr₹350 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹21 Cr₹27 Cr₹52 Cr₹40 Cr₹93 Cr₹157 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹14 Cr₹25 Cr₹36 Cr₹47 Cr₹80 Cr₹193 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-12 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹-9 Cr₹64 Cr
Investing₹2 Cr₹13 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-79 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹16 Cr₹88 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-12 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹-9 Cr₹64 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 60.58% Institutions 19.22% Public 20.2%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14.3%
Interest Coverage13.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days211 d
Inventory Days5 d
Payable Days173 d
Cash Conversion Cycle43 d
Working Capital Days216 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter60.6%
FII19.2%
DII0%
Institutions19.2%
Public20.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,419
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Sept 2026
Promoters34.5%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%64.6%64.6%60.6%60.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%13.8%13.8%19.2%19.2%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public65.5%25%25%25%25%25%25%25%21.5%21.5%20.2%20.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1702092286991,2891,3031,6321,3871,3431,3531,3421,419
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shrikant BhangdiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.3%19,01,643
Sonal Kirtikumar BhangdiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.6%10,99,569
Manisha Omprakash ManiyarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.6%10,99,569
Megha Mitesh BhangdiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.6%10,99,569
Aarti Shrikant BhangdiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.6%10,99,569
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - TouchstonePublic Shareholding6.3%6,50,500
Legends Global Opportunities (singapore) Pte. Ltd.Public Shareholding6.3%6,50,500
Venus Investments Vcc - Venus Stellar FundPublic Shareholding3.8%3,98,000
Dovetail India Fund - Class 22Public Shareholding2.9%3,00,000
Sushil Shankarlal KothariPublic Shareholding1.7%1,73,275
Saboo Rajesh AnandramPublic Shareholding1.7%1,73,748
Jaya SabooPublic Shareholding1.6%1,66,508
Kirti Sushil KothariPublic Shareholding1.6%1,62,999
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shrikant Mitesh BhangdiyaManaging Director2025
Sonal BhangdiyaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Prashant LahotiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rupesh MalpaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shalinee SinghCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Engineering Consultancy Segment₹187 Cr80.5%
Metal Sale (Stone Crusher) Segment₹45 Cr19.5%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹102001010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260001307308
202600008283
2026000189
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment13/07/2026 · 6,50,500
Company Information
Incorporated1997
AuditorJoshi & Shah
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.sobhagyamercantile.com ↗

📍 61 B Wing 6th Floor, Mittal Tower 210 Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App