IPO Plus

₹9,380

▲ +280.27 +3.08%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Saraswati Commercial (India) Ltd. (ZSARACOM)

Volume: 12Avg Vol 1W: 14Avg Vol 1M: 20.4552W Range:₹9,000₹14,400
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹1,028 Cr
Current Price₹9,380
Previous Close₹9,099.73
High / Low (52w)₹14,400 / ₹9,000
Volume12
Avg Vol (1W)14
Avg Vol (1M)20.45
Stock P/E24.41
Book Value₹8,755.45
Dividend Yield—
ROE6.5%
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹75 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹43 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹487.37
P/B1.36
Debt / Equity0.03
50 DMA₹10,667.18
200 DMA₹10,593.42
Day change+3.08%
Price Chart
₹9,380▼ 4.38% · 1Y
₹13644₹91153K
2026-04-20
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 20.45 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 95% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹63 Cr₹-39 Cr₹-23 Cr₹24 Cr₹60 Cr₹25 Cr₹-16 Cr₹64 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹75 Cr—————₹121 Cr—
EBITDA₹69 Cr—————₹112 Cr—
Net Profit₹53 Cr₹-23 Cr₹24 Cr₹60 Cr₹25 Cr₹-16 Cr₹92 Cr₹64 Cr
EPS517.51—————842.32—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹254 Cr₹168 Cr₹299 Cr₹488 Cr₹491 Cr₹770 Cr₹1,109 Cr₹1,218 Cr
Total Liabilities₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹18 Cr₹58 Cr₹49 Cr₹69 Cr₹136 Cr₹111 Cr
Equity₹246 Cr₹158 Cr₹281 Cr₹430 Cr₹441 Cr₹702 Cr₹973 Cr₹1,107 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹16 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-7 Cr₹57 Cr₹39 Cr₹45 Cr₹24 Cr₹-100 Cr
Investing₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹4 Cr₹-81 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-108 Cr₹139 Cr
Financing₹-31 Cr₹9 Cr₹-7 Cr₹33 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-24 Cr₹120 Cr₹-45 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹16 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-7 Cr₹57 Cr₹39 Cr₹45 Cr₹24 Cr₹-100 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.88% Institutions 0% Public 25.12%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.5%
Interest Coverage38.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days7 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days15 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-8 d
Working Capital Days7 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,854
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%74%74%74%74%74.9%74.9%74.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public27.7%27.7%27.7%27.7%27.7%26%26%26%26%25.1%25.1%25.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,7651,9991,9702,9363,1063,1753,1303,1612,9682,9052,8262,854
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Winro Commercial (india) LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22.8%2,49,529
Four Dimensions Securities (india) LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.8%2,05,787
Ageless Capital And Finance Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5.8%63,930
Ashwin Kumar KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.6%61,081
Ashwin Kumar Kothari (smaller)hufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.4%59,366
Ashwin Kumar Kothari (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.4%59,343
Panna Lal C Kothari HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%50,979
Rohit KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%42,141
Four Dimensions Advisors Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%31,955
Minix Holdings Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.3%24,836
Niyati Parish MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%22,000
Luv Kush Projects Ltd.Public Shareholding1.8%20,000
Meena A KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.8%19,347
Kamal Mavji VisariaPublic Shareholding1.7%18,822
Mitsu Energy Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%16,400
Panchmukhi Properties Ltd.Public Shareholding1.1%12,000
Parina Rohit KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%9,800
Singularity Holdings LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%7,861
Sam-jag-deep Investments Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%1,450
Harisingh ShyamsukhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%11
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rupal VoraChairperson2025
SANDEEP KEJARIWALNon Executive Director2025
Hetal Rajnikant KhalpadaNon Executive Director2025
Vallabh Prasad BiyaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vaishali DhuriWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Neha BandyopadhyayIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Avani SanghaviCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Investments, Trading in Shares and₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10811
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600025,2255,227
202600015,2165,217
2026000113
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Parina Rohit KothariAcquisition · 4,900
Parina Rohit KothariAcquisition · 4,900
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment19/03/2025 · 66,000
Company Information
Incorporated1983
ChairmanRupal Vora
AuditorAjmera Ajmera & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.saraswaticommercial.com ↗

📍 209/210 Arcadia Building, 2nd Floor 195 Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App