IPO Plus

₹56.65

▲ +1.65 +3.00%

As of 22 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Mansi Finance (Chennai) Limited (511758)

Volume: 50Avg Vol 1W: 651Avg Vol 1M: 30152W Range:₹52.86₹111.95
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹19 Cr
Current Price₹56.65
Previous Close₹55
High / Low (52w)₹111.95 / ₹52.86
Volume50
Avg Vol (1W)651
Avg Vol (1M)301
Stock P/E5.53
Book Value₹115.68
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8%
ROA5.72%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin38.9%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹9.95
P/B0.48
Debt / Equity0.52
50 DMA₹60.31
200 DMA₹67.98
Day change+3.00%
Price Chart
₹56.65▼ 19.16% · 1Y
₹104₹5371K
2025-10-27
2026-10-22

20-day avg volume: 330 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 18% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹13 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS11.985.824.951.845.655.858.439.25
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹67 Cr₹72 Cr₹65 Cr₹65 Cr₹69 Cr₹68 Cr₹61 Cr₹62 Cr
Total Liabilities₹41 Cr₹44 Cr₹35 Cr₹34 Cr₹36 Cr₹34 Cr₹24 Cr₹21 Cr
Equity₹26 Cr₹28 Cr₹30 Cr₹31 Cr₹33 Cr₹35 Cr₹38 Cr₹41 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹-9 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.81% Institutions 0% Public 29.19%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.4%
Interest Coverage3.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle0 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public29.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,217
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.2%69.2%69.2%69.2%69.2%69.2%70.7%70.7%70.7%70.7%70.7%70.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public30.8%30.8%30.8%30.8%30.8%30.8%29.3%29.3%29.3%29.3%29.3%29.2%
Promoter Pledge0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,5232,5382,6272,8262,9132,8722,8772,8802,7452,2922,2772,217
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sajjan Kanwar BafnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group30.5%10,77,194
Sureshchand Chogmal Bafna & SonsShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.6%4,09,752
Manita MardiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.2%3,61,549
Padmavathi BafnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.6%3,38,142
Mansi Foundation Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.8%3,09,900
Pankaj A JainPublic Shareholding1.6%55,961
Anand A JainPublic Shareholding1.5%52,855
Adit S BafnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%5,126
Suresh Chand BafnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sajjan Kanwar BafnaChairman / Executive Director / WTD2025
Adit S BafnaExecutive Director & MD2025
Rainy Ramesh SinghiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jyoti KediaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10644
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600001420
202600001319
2026000012
Company Information
Incorporated1994
ChairmanSajjan Kanwar Bafna
AuditorSirohia & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mansi.in ↗

📍 Mansi Mansion Sowcarpet, 22-B Mulla Sahib Street, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600079

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App