IPO Plus

₹843.35

▼ -7.66 -0.90%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Sayaji Hotels (Pune) Limited (544090)

Volume: 7Avg Vol 1W: 9Avg Vol 1M: 2652W Range:₹631₹999.9
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹257 Cr
Current Price₹843.35
Previous Close₹851.01
High / Low (52w)₹999.9 / ₹631
Volume7
Avg Vol (1W)9
Avg Vol (1M)26
Stock P/E12.38
Book Value₹332.23
Dividend Yield0%
ROE19.17%
ROA18.48%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin25.19%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹68.18
P/B2.54
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹843.16
200 DMA₹810.91
Day change-0.90%
Price Chart
₹843.35▲ 8.25% · 1Y
₹878₹6611.5L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 24 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 19.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹18 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹20 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹20 Cr₹77 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹82 Cr₹20 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹23 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹26 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹17 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹19 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS—55.63————63.69—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹63 Cr₹76 Cr₹92 Cr₹112 Cr
Total Liabilities₹15 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr
Equity₹48 Cr₹65 Cr₹82 Cr₹101 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹15 Cr₹12 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-9 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹15 Cr₹12 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.95% Institutions 0% Public 25.05%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE25.6%
Interest Coverage260.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days29 d
Inventory Days6 d
Payable Days16 d
Cash Conversion Cycle19 d
Working Capital Days35 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.1%
Promoter Pledge2.3%
No. of Shareholders1,464
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2024Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%74.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%25.1%
Promoter Pledge17.1%17.1%2.3%2.3%2.3%2.3%2.3%2.3%2.3%2.3%2.3%2.3%
No. of Shareholders1,4621,4221,4251,4761,4751,5161,4791,4731,4871,4811,4801,464
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Suchitra DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16%4,88,360
Anisha Raoof DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.3%4,35,079
Raoof Razak DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.1%3,68,669
Sadiya Raoof DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.2%1,87,930
Zuber Yusuf DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%1,50,101
Azhar Yusuf DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.8%1,46,782
Nasreen Yusuf DhananiPublic Shareholding4.6%1,39,321
Sana Yusuf DhananiPublic Shareholding4.5%1,37,499
Abdul Gani Sarfaraz Yusuf DhananiPublic Shareholding4.3%1,30,815
Aditi Abdul Gani Sarfaraz DhananiPublic Shareholding4.1%1,24,139
Kayum Razak DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%1,20,229
Shamim SheikhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%1,04,381
Sanya DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%1,03,201
Rohini S. UdarPublic Shareholding3%91,478
Sumera Raoof DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%87,884
Saba Raoof DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%87,840
Sayaji Hotels (pune) Limited- Suspense EscrowPublic Shareholding1.1%34,518
Zainab Fazal DarveshPublic Shareholding1%30,483
Rafiqunnisa Maqsood MerchantShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%2,811
Mansoor M MemonShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%17
Bipasha DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Zoya DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Akanksha Sara DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Kayum Razak Dhanani52,17343.4%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
ABHAY CHINTAMAN CHAUDHARIChairman & Independent Directo2026
Raoof Razak DhananiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Zuber Yusuf DhananiWTD & Executive Director2026
T N UnniIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Nimesh Kumar Natwarlal GandhiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Isha GargIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
KAJAL JAIN.Company Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10933
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-06Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600002020
202600001212
2026000066
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

Sanya DhananiDisposal · 23,400
Zoya DhananiDisposal · 1,26,601
Zuber Yusuf DhananiAcquisition · 1,50,101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market14/08/2026 · 1,50,101
Market14/08/2026 · 1,26,601
Market14/08/2026 · 23,400
Company Information
Incorporated2018
ChairmanABHAY CHINTAMAN CHAUDHARI
AuditorK L Vyas & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shplpune.com ↗

📍 (C3/F1) in Siva Vel Apartment, N 2 Alagappa Nagar ZaminPallva, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600117

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App