IPO Plus

₹89

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Harshdeep Hortico Limited (544105)

Volume: 3,000Avg Vol 1W: 4,800Avg Vol 1M: 6,13652W Range:₹75.5₹107
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹89
Previous Close₹89
High / Low (52w)₹107 / ₹75.5
Volume3,000
Avg Vol (1W)4,800
Avg Vol (1M)6,136
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.04
50 DMA₹88.82
200 DMA₹88.98
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹89▼ 13.30% · 1Y
₹105₹7693K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 22% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹48 Cr₹56 Cr₹69 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹16 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr
EPS-0.534.566.037.78
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹45 Cr₹56 Cr₹81 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹21 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹37 Cr₹47 Cr₹60 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-13 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-8 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹30 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-13 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 72.96% Institutions 0% Public 27.04%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage42.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter73%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public27%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders785
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodNov 2023Jan 2024Feb 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters97.4%97.4%71.7%72.5%72.9%72.8%72.8%73%73%
FIIs0%0%4.4%1.9%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%8.1%4.6%0%0%0%0%0%
Public2.6%2.6%15.8%21%27.1%27.2%27.2%27%27%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3939701656768731700770785
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Hitesh Chunilal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group71.8%1.16 Cr
Milind Bharat PatilPublic Shareholding1.8%2,86,560
Dipti Hitesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%1,78,150
Deepak AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.1%1,75,500
Shankar Keshava VailayaPublic Shareholding1.1%1,72,500
Bhavana Mulchand GalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,060
Harshit ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%170
Megh Hitesh ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%170
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Hitesh Chunilal ShahChairman & Managing Director2025
Harshit Hitesh ShahWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Dipti Hitesh ShahNon Executive Director2025
Megh Hitesh ShahNon Executive Director2025
Arjun Manish BhanushaliIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Dhruva Hemandra ParekhIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SHANKAR KESHAVA VAILAYAIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shreya GandhiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201616
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-10Dividend—
dividend2026-09-10₹0.25 (2.5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000314
2026000000
2026000303
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

16 recent disclosure(s)

HITESH CHUNILAL SHAHAcquisition · 1,500
Shankar Keshava VailayaAcquisition · 3,000
Shankar Keshava VailayaBuy · 6,000
Shankar Keshava VailayaAcquisition · 4,500
Shankar Keshava VailayaAcquisition · 1,500
Shankar Keshava VailayaAcquisition · 1,500
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market23/09/2026 · 18,000
Market20/08/2026 · 21,000
Market11/08/2026 · 6,000
Company Information
Incorporated2022
ChairmanHitesh Chunilal Shah
AuditorKailash Chand Jain & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 harshdeepindia.com ↗

📍 Bldg # 1 S.S.Logistics Sy# 18/, 2E 18/2P 17/2A 17/2B Elkunde, Thane, Maharashtra, 421302

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App