IPO Plus

₹1,230

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Sayaji Hotels (Indore) Limited (544080)

Volume: 5Avg Vol 1W: 68Avg Vol 1M: 10052W Range:₹702.05₹1,430
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹375 Cr
Current Price₹1,230
Previous Close₹1,230
High / Low (52w)₹1,430 / ₹702.05
Volume5
Avg Vol (1W)68
Avg Vol (1M)100
Stock P/E42.3
Book Value₹230.35
Dividend Yield7%
ROE12.66%
ROA346.4%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin7.14%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹29.08
P/B5.34
Debt / Equity1.38
50 DMA₹1,224.66
200 DMA₹1,074.92
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹1,230▲ 45.68% · 1Y
₹1400₹7051.5L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 103 shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 7.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹22 Cr₹30 Cr₹30 Cr₹24 Cr₹21 Cr₹32 Cr₹30 Cr₹27 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹100 Cr₹97 Cr₹106 Cr₹107 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹17 Cr₹14 Cr₹20 Cr₹18 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹10 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS-3.123.4734.1323.5834.726.28
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹96 Cr₹112 Cr₹135 Cr₹225 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹51 Cr₹60 Cr₹73 Cr₹155 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹45 Cr₹52 Cr₹62 Cr₹70 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹21 Cr₹29 Cr₹20 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-20 Cr₹-31 Cr₹-89 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹74 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹21 Cr₹29 Cr₹15 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 76.65% Institutions 0% Public 23.35%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.7%
Interest Coverage3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter76.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public23.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,287
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.9%74.9%74.9%44.1%44.1%44.1%41.4%80.6%80.6%80.6%79.5%76.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25.1%25.1%25.1%55.9%55.9%55.9%58.6%19.4%19.4%19.4%20.5%23.3%
Promoter Pledge17.1%17.1%2.3%0%0%0%0%7.2%7.2%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,4621,4201,3831,3971,3941,3721,3441,3181,3211,3151,3091,287
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Century 21 Officespace Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.9%8,80,301
Anisha Raoof DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11%3,33,879
Suchitra DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.3%2,84,167
Deepder Real Estate LlpPublic Shareholding7.7%2,33,885
Mp Entertainment And Developers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.8%1,77,510
Raoof Razak DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.7%1,73,178
Zuber Yusuf DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%1,50,000
Azhar Yusuf DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.8%1,46,782
Abdul Gani Sarfaraz Yusuf DhananiPublic Shareholding4.3%1,30,815
Sanya DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%1,03,202
Rohini S. UdarPublic Shareholding3%91,478
Print Solutions Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%83,143
Deepak Singh SandhuPublic Shareholding1.5%44,897
Nasreen Yusuf DhananiPublic Shareholding1.2%37,528
Sayaji Hotels (indore) Limited- Suspense EscrowPublic Shareholding1.1%34,518
Rafiqunnisa Maqsood MerchantShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%3,022
Shamim SheikhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%34
Mansoor M MemonShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%17
Zoya DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sadiya Raoof DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Saba Raoof DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sumera Raoof DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bipasha DhananiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gurjeet Singh ChhabraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prabjot Kaur ChhabraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
T N UnniChairman & Independent Directo2026
Raoof Razak DhananiManaging Director2026
ABHAY CHINTAMAN CHAUDHARIIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
SAQUIB SALIM AGBOATWALAIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Preeti GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Karan Singh ChhabraNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Riya ChhabraNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Mohammed Yusuf Abdul Razak DhananiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10933
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-28Board Meetings—
dividend2025-11-20₹0.8 (8%)Interim
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600013233
202600001919
202600011214
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

10 recent disclosure(s)

CENTURY 21 OFFICESPACE PRIVATE LIMITEDDisposal · 8,163
CENTURY 21 OFFICESPACE PRIVATE LIMITEDDisposal · 17,498
CENTURY 21 OFFICESPACE PRIVATE LIMITEDDisposal · 18,471
Kayum Razak DhananiDisposal · 43,031
Zoya DhananiDisposal · 1,26,601
Zuber Yusuf DhananiAcquisition · 1,50,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

24 disclosure(s)

Market02/04/2025 · 82,755
Market28/03/2025 · 82,755
Market23/08/2024 · 1,36,528
Market23/08/2024 · 1,36,528
Off Market Gift22/08/2024 · 1,04,347
Off Market Gift22/08/2024 · 1,04,347
Company Information
Incorporated2018
ChairmanT N Unni
AuditorK L Vyas & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shilindore.com ↗

📍 C3/F1 Siva Vel Apartment No 2, Alagappa Nagar ZaminPallavaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600117

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App