IPO Plus

₹68.4

▼ -1.55 -2.22%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Royal Sense Limited (544143)

Volume: 4,500Avg Vol 1W: 8,700Avg Vol 1M: 5,31852W Range:₹65.95₹255.9
Market Cap—
Current Price₹68.4
Previous Close₹69.95
High / Low (52w)₹255.9 / ₹65.95
Volume4,500
Avg Vol (1W)8,700
Avg Vol (1M)5,318
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.24
50 DMA₹88.87
200 DMA₹135.27
Day change-2.22%
Price Chart
₹68.4▼ 70.39% · 1Y
₹255₹6843K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 67% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹18 Cr₹62 Cr₹103 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr
EPS3.2411.8312.46
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹21 Cr₹36 Cr₹61 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹21 Cr
Equity₹18 Cr₹28 Cr₹40 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr₹-12 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹13 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr₹-12 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.24% Institutions 0% Public 37.76%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage10.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days101 d
Inventory Days51 d
Payable Days9 d
Cash Conversion Cycle143 d
Working Capital Days152 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter62.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public37.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders454
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodAug 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025May 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%68%68%67%62.2%62.2%62.2%62.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public0%32%32%33%37.8%37.8%37.8%37.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7251260325335410416454
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rishabh AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group61.5%32,90,140
Hbpa Tradex Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%1,00,500
Manish Kumar (huf)Public Shareholding1.9%1,00,000
Mukesh SharmaPublic Shareholding1.6%84,000
Ajit KumarPublic Shareholding1.3%69,000
Gaurav AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%40,001
Meenakshi AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Charan Dev AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Sushma AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rishabh AroraManaging Director & CFO2025
Harmeet SinghWhole-time Director2025
Mr VikasNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Heena SoniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ms. KajalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101055
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-17Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025180001533
202514000014
202500001313
Company Information
Incorporated2023
AuditorC N D & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.royalsense.in ↗

📍 C-7 Phase-3 Badli Industrial, Area, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110042

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App