IPO Plus

₹273.6

▲ +8.51 +3.21%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

KP Green Engineering Limited (544150)

Volume: 26,750Avg Vol 1W: 53,750Avg Vol 1M: 70,22752W Range:₹246.05₹626.65
Market Cap—
Current Price₹273.6
Previous Close₹265.09
High / Low (52w)₹626.65 / ₹246.05
Volume26,750
Avg Vol (1W)53,750
Avg Vol (1M)70,227
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.58
50 DMA₹278.06
200 DMA₹356.39
Day change+3.21%
Price Chart
₹273.6▼ 50.20% · 1Y
₹620₹2505.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 72K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 78% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹78 Cr₹115 Cr₹352 Cr₹702 Cr₹1,250 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹20 Cr₹53 Cr₹111 Cr₹226 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹12 Cr₹35 Cr₹73 Cr₹136 Cr
EPS39.193.389.6214.727.15
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹83 Cr₹95 Cr₹422 Cr₹734 Cr₹1,586 Cr
Total Liabilities₹63 Cr₹62 Cr₹156 Cr₹410 Cr₹1,128 Cr
Equity₹20 Cr₹33 Cr₹266 Cr₹324 Cr₹458 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹5 Cr₹13 Cr₹-30 Cr₹36 Cr₹179 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-23 Cr₹-197 Cr₹-361 Cr
Financing₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹220 Cr₹30 Cr₹205 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹5 Cr₹13 Cr₹-30 Cr₹36 Cr₹179 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.61% Institutions 1.33% Public 32.07%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage5.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days92 d
Inventory Days136 d
Payable Days96 d
Cash Conversion Cycle132 d
Working Capital Days229 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter66.6%
FII0.8%
DII0.5%
Institutions1.3%
Public32.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders9,583
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodJan 2024Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters90.4%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%
FIIs0%7.6%1.8%0.5%0.3%0.3%0.8%
DIIs0%1.7%0.5%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.5%
Public9.6%24.1%31.1%32.7%33%32.9%32.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders923,6134,8068,4278,7049,0119,583
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Farukbhai Gulambhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group57.9%2.89 Cr
Muinulhaque Iqbalhusen KadvaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%16,80,587
Yoginkumar Ashokbhai PatelPublic Shareholding2.1%10,64,812
Meghdoot Leisure LlpPublic Shareholding1.1%5,69,869
Vahidabanu Faruk PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%4,98,060
Mohammad Ali Faruk PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%3,36,118
Zara Faruk PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%3,36,118
Umar Faruk PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%3,36,118
Zuveriyah Muinulhaque KadvaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%3,36,118
Affan Faruk PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%3,37,117
Mohammadhasnain Muinulhaque KadvaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%1,68,059
Bilal Muinulhaque KadvaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%1,68,059
Aayesha Farukbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%1,68,059
Hassan Faruk PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%6,117
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Farukbhai PatelChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Muinulhaque Iqbalhusen KadvaWTD & Executive Director2025
Hassan Faruk PatelNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Amitkumar Subhashchandra KhandelwalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Ekta Aagam SanghaviIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Indu Gupta RaoIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
TEJPALSINGH BISHT JAGATSINGHIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Satya GopalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Karan RupdaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹5252525
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2026-09-23₹0.3 (6%)Final
forthcoming2026-09-23Dividend—
dividend2025-11-14₹0.25 (5%)Interim
dividend2025-09-12₹0.2 (4%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000811,1571,238
2026000204262
202600061498559
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

SALIM SULEMAN YAHOODisposal · 13,750
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Off Market / Inter se transfer13/10/2025 · 3,30,000
Off Market / Inter se transfer13/10/2025 · 3,30,000
Company Information
Incorporated2001
ChairmanFarukbhai Patel
AuditorK A Sanghavi & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kpgreenengineering.com ↗

📍 KP House Near Bliss IVF Circle, Canal Road Bhatar, Surat, Gujarat, 395017

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App