IPO Plus

₹33.01

▼ -1.77 -5.09%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Relicab Cable Manufacturing Ltd. (539760)

Volume: 15,888Avg Vol 1W: 5,012Avg Vol 1M: 12,06352W Range:₹30.25₹65
Market Cap₹35 Cr
Current Price₹33.01
Previous Close₹34.78
High / Low (52w)₹65 / ₹30.25
Volume15,888
Avg Vol (1W)5,012
Avg Vol (1M)12,063
Stock P/E19.76
Book Value₹15.3
Dividend Yield0%
ROE12.31%
ROA347.52%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin251.95%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.76
P/B2.27
Debt / Equity0.87
50 DMA₹35.69
200 DMA₹37.34
Day change-5.09%
Price Chart
₹33.01▼ 43.82% · 1Y
₹74₹328.0L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 60% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹11 Cr₹7 Cr₹16 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹26 Cr₹17 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹23 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹34 Cr₹35 Cr₹38 Cr₹41 Cr₹65 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS2.03-3.95-0.40.381.431.531.71.88
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹26 Cr₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹32 Cr₹35 Cr₹34 Cr₹37 Cr₹51 Cr
Total Liabilities₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹20 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr₹22 Cr₹23 Cr₹36 Cr
Equity₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 27.95% Institutions 0% Public 72.05%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16%
Interest Coverage1.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days99 d
Inventory Days110 d
Payable Days99 d
Cash Conversion Cycle110 d
Working Capital Days208 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter27.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public72.1%
Promoter Pledge99.9%
No. of Shareholders3,148
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0.4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public72.1%72.1%72.1%72.1%71.6%72%72%72%72.1%72.1%72.1%72.1%
Promoter Pledge99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%99.9%
No. of Shareholders4897207032,0082,5932,6192,4712,5912,7942,8423,0343,148
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Suhir Hiralal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28%28,21,157
S K Growth Fund Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding7%7,03,791
Mukesh CommercialPublic Shareholding6.9%6,96,000
Arc Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding5.1%5,17,351
Emrald Commercial LimitedPublic Shareholding4.7%4,78,934
Arnav Financial Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.1%4,12,022
Sanjib Kumar PatwariPublic Shareholding2%2,00,000
Sanjay Kumar PatwariPublic Shareholding1.6%1,60,321
Rishabh Jatin MehtaPublic Shareholding1.3%1,35,720
Shiv Aum Steels LtdPublic Shareholding1%1,05,000
Rupa Suhir ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%17
Nivish Suhir ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1
Suhir Hiralal Shah Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%23
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Suhir Hiralal Shah28,19,59799.9%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Suhir H ShahCMD & Chief Financial Officer2025
Vijaya MoreIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rajesh GorIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mushtaque KhanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Abdul Hafiz ShaikhIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kanhaiyalal Hawaldar YadavIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Varun JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10101010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000022
2025000022
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Aryaman Capital Markets LimitedAcquisition · 1,80,611
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market25/09/2026 · 2,03,700
Company Information
Incorporated2009
ChairmanSuhir H Shah
AuditorJain Jagawat Kamdar & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.relicab.com ↗

📍 57/1 (4-B) Benslore Indl Estat, Village Dunetha Nani Daman, Daman & Diu, Union Territory, 396210

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App