IPO Plus

₹18.82

▼ -0.99 -5.00%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-19

Darjeeling Industriies Limited (539770)

Volume: 48Avg Vol 1W: 503Avg Vol 1M: 2,77952W Range:₹11.72₹61.77
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹15 Cr
Current Price₹18.82
Previous Close₹19.81
High / Low (52w)₹61.77 / ₹11.72
Volume48
Avg Vol (1W)503
Avg Vol (1M)2,779
Stock P/E8.71
Book Value₹14.16
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.98%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin6.79%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.16
P/B1.33
Debt / Equity0.06
50 DMA₹25.04
200 DMA₹29.02
Day change-5.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹18.82▼ 69.53% · 1Y
₹62₹121.2L
2025-11-03
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 95% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—-0.88————3.83—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹22 Cr
Total Liabilities₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹15 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹12 Cr₹-5 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-4 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹8 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹12 Cr₹-5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 3.22% Institutions 0% Public 96.78%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.5%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter3.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public96.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,025
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%8.3%5.2%5.2%3.2%3.2%3.2%3.2%
FIIs0%3.3%3.3%2.6%2.6%1.3%0.8%0.8%0.5%0.5%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public91.7%88.4%88.4%89.1%89.1%90.4%94%94%96.3%96.3%96.8%96.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,1222,9752,9633,0042,9962,9452,9482,8752,6602,8242,8923,025
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ashok Dilipkumar JainPublic Shareholding17.2%13,50,600
Sonali Abhaykumar ParmarPublic Shareholding8.1%6,37,251
Punyah Sachin JainPublic Shareholding7.6%6,00,000
Viha Ashok JainPublic Shareholding7.6%6,00,000
Abhishek Prakash JainPublic Shareholding7.6%6,00,000
Kirti Ravi KothariPublic Shareholding7.3%5,71,410
Siddharth PoddarPublic Shareholding3.3%2,56,348
Himanshu Ramniklal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%2,52,899
Kalidas Vijay MagarPublic Shareholding3.2%2,50,000
Joy BanerjeePublic Shareholding3.1%2,45,042
Goenka Business And Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%95,000
Linkup Financial Consultants Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding1%78,980
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Pranav Manoj VajaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Premaram PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ashok JainManaging Director2025
Viha Ashok JainNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Nandish JaniAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101188
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260006410
20260006410
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market07/10/2025 · 5,262
Company Information
Incorporated1936
AuditorK M Chauhan & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 darjeelingindltd.com ↗

📍 104 Shreejee Darshan, Tata Road No 2 Opera House, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400004

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App