IPO Plus

₹22.59

▲ +0.89 +4.10%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Modern Engineering and Projects Ltd. (539762)

Volume: 15,564Avg Vol 1W: 1,12,935Avg Vol 1M: 76,42452W Range:₹19.4₹47.95
Market Cap₹35 Cr
Current Price₹22.59
Previous Close₹21.7
High / Low (52w)₹47.95 / ₹19.4
Volume15,564
Avg Vol (1W)1,12,935
Avg Vol (1M)76,424
Stock P/E4.75
Book Value₹41.73
Dividend Yield0%
ROE13.17%
ROA427.76%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin7.24%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.76
P/B0.54
Debt / Equity0.36
50 DMA₹25.7
200 DMA₹31.57
Day change+4.10%
Price Chart
₹22.59▼ 39.74% · 1Y
₹46₹204.4L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 80K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 90% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS———
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹98 Cr₹42 Cr₹31 Cr₹16 Cr₹25 Cr₹123 Cr₹48 Cr₹13 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹12 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS7.85————5.49——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹37 Cr₹48 Cr₹128 Cr₹172 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹10 Cr₹41 Cr₹49 Cr₹72 Cr₹108 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹56 Cr₹64 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹15 Cr₹7 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-11 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-15 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹45 Cr₹30 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹15 Cr₹7 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 33.29% Institutions 5.88% Public 60.83%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE12.3%
Interest Coverage13.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days285 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days128 d
Cash Conversion Cycle157 d
Working Capital Days285 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter33.3%
FII5.9%
DII0%
Institutions5.9%
Public60.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,025
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters62.9%62.9%62.9%33.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%33.3%
FIIs0%0%1.7%6.4%6.4%7.5%6.9%7.5%7.2%7.2%6.5%5.9%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public37.1%37.1%35.4%60.3%60.3%59.2%59.8%59.2%59.5%59.5%60.2%60.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2493885151,3501,9612,5082,6422,7922,9332,9363,0053,025
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Int Infrastructure Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.1%17,09,180
Jetra Infrastructure Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.9%15,27,826
Vaishali S Mulay .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.8%10,52,295
Shashikant BhogeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%4,27,295
Jashandeep SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%4,27,015
Aditya Rashmikant DhariaPublic Shareholding2.6%3,94,979
Sachin Amrit NaharPublic Shareholding2.3%3,55,880
Surya Satyanarayana Raju AlluriPublic Shareholding1.9%2,94,571
Vistaar Trading Service Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%2,09,390
Nexpact LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%1,98,235
Radiant Global Fund-class B Participating SharesPublic Shareholding1.1%1,71,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
RADHESHYAM LAXMANRAO MOPALWARChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Fattehsingh PatilManaging Director2025
Jashandeep SinghWhole-time Director2025
Vaishali MulayNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Shivratan AgarwaIndependent Director2025
Ajit SaganeIndependent Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10531515
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260004528
20260002021
2026000202
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Off Market28/06/2025 · 15,27,826
Off Market28/06/2025 · 15,27,826
Rights Issue04/10/2024 · 32,01,680
Rights Issue04/10/2024 · 17,09,180
Company Information
Incorporated1946
ChairmanRADHESHYAM LAXMANRAO MOPALWAR
AuditorS K Patodia & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 mep.ltd ↗

📍 Unit No 1106 11th Flr Hallmark, Business Plaza Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400051

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App