IPO Plus

₹272

▲ +4.81 +1.80%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Mobavenue AI Tech Limited (539682)

Volume: 16,394Avg Vol 1W: 30,855Avg Vol 1M: 32,45952W Range:₹196.9₹343.8
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹2,074 Cr
Current Price₹272
Previous Close₹267.19
High / Low (52w)₹343.8 / ₹196.9
Volume16,394
Avg Vol (1W)30,855
Avg Vol (1M)32,459
Stock P/E59.23
Book Value₹11.72
Dividend Yield0%
ROE32.41%
ROA17.05%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin14.3%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding8 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.53
P/B22.9
Debt / Equity0.24
50 DMA₹290.28
200 DMA₹270.23
Day change+1.80%
Price Chart
₹272▲ 29.33% · 1Y
₹384₹1982.9L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 32K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 32.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 95% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 59.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹10 Cr₹33 Cr₹5 Cr₹46 Cr₹54 Cr₹55 Cr₹63 Cr₹73 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹17 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹88 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹220 Cr₹6 Cr₹10 Cr
EBITDA₹15 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹45 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹10 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹29 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS6.44————19.49——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹111 Cr₹205 Cr
Total Liabilities₹100 Cr₹115 Cr
Equity₹11 Cr₹91 Cr
Total Debt——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹43 Cr
Investing₹6 Cr₹-48 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹47 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹43 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 65.6% Institutions 0.26% Public 34.14%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE31.9%
Interest Coverage10.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days99 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days46 d
Cash Conversion Cycle53 d
Working Capital Days99 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter65.6%
FII0.3%
DII0%
Institutions0.3%
Public34.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,485
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0%0%67.6%67.6%67.6%67.6%67.6%67.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.3%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public100%100%32.4%32.4%32.4%32.4%32.4%32.4%34.4%34.4%34.4%34.1%
Promoter Pledge——0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4352643204675999451,0471,1321,2374,3234,485
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kunal Hasmukh KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.9%1.69 Cr
PrachiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.9%1.69 Cr
Tejas Kiritkumar RathodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.9%1.69 Cr
Falguni Chandresh LotiaPublic Shareholding12.1%93,46,346
Jigar Rashmikant KshatriPublic Shareholding4.2%32,06,500
Neha Ravindrakumar ShethwalaPublic Shareholding4.1%31,48,625
Meena Ashok ShahPublic Shareholding3.2%24,75,000
Neha Jigar KshatriPublic Shareholding1.5%11,50,000
Vinay Rajendrakumar NagdaPublic Shareholding1.1%8,41,470
Nilmesh Infrabuild LlpPublic Shareholding1%7,93,750
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kunal KothariChairman / Executive Director / WTD2026
Ishank JoshiExecutive Director / WTD / Managing Director / CEO2026
Tejas RathodWhole Time Director & CTO2026
Pankaj JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
AMIT KUMAR MUNDRAIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
KANCHAN VOHRAIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Manali GohilCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201515
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-25Dividend (0.5/- per share)Final
dividend2026-08-25₹0.5 (5%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-25Dividend—
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
split2026-06-12Stock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.2/-—
split2026-06-121:5face value change from 10 to 2
dividend2026-02-20₹0.5 (5%)Interim 2
dividend2025-11-21₹0.5 (5%)Interim 1
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600099099
202600052052
202600046046
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

23 disclosure(s)

Shr.Purch.Agreement30/09/2024 · 19,98,846
Shr.Purch.Agreement30/09/2024 · 19,98,846
Shr.Purch.Agreement30/09/2024 · 19,98,848
Open Offer26/09/2024 · 13,90,000
Open Offer26/09/2024 · 11,60,000
Open Offer26/09/2024 · 10,87,480
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanKunal Kothari
AuditorN A Shah Associates LLP

📍 1 Avantika Nagar Scheme No 51, Sangam Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, 452006

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App