IPO Plus

₹4.2

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 2
What does ESM · ESM 2 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 2)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-18

Kapil Raj Finance Ltd. (539679)

Volume: 1,69,500Avg Vol 1W: 6,01,716Avg Vol 1M: 15,35,96852W Range:₹1.15₹4.2
Market Cap₹46 Cr
Current Price₹4.2
Previous Close₹4.2
High / Low (52w)₹4.2 / ₹1.15
Volume1,69,500
Avg Vol (1W)6,01,716
Avg Vol (1M)15,35,968
Stock P/E70
Book Value₹1.27
Dividend Yield0%
ROE391.56%
ROA467.75%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin82.5%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding11 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.06
P/B3.31
Debt / Equity0.01
50 DMA₹2.64
200 DMA₹2.48
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 2
Price Chart
₹4.2▲ 15.70% · 1Y
₹25₹11.0Cr
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 11.5L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 391.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 70.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sept 2020Dec 2020Dec 2021Sept 2022Dec 2022
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020
Total Assets₹7 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹6 Cr
Total Debt——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020
Operating₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0% Public 100%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.9%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public100%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders16,329
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%
Promoter Pledge————————————
No. of Shareholders1,8371,7641,2371,7351,6981,6612,39420,46317,04516,26016,89116,329
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sanjay AgarwalPublic Shareholding5.4%59,00,000
Pushkar Mal GuptaPublic Shareholding5.3%57,80,000
Radha Rani GuptaPublic Shareholding5%55,00,000
Sachin KumarPublic Shareholding3.5%38,07,617
Priyanka JainPublic Shareholding2.3%25,50,000
Mooncity Advisors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%17,00,000
Potion Realcon Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%17,00,000
Tasha ZafarPublic Shareholding1.6%17,00,000
Rajesh AhujaPublic Shareholding1.5%16,12,903
Suryakant GuptaPublic Shareholding1.4%15,00,015
Anit PuniaPublic Shareholding1.4%15,00,000
Nilesh Rasiklal ShahPublic Shareholding1.3%14,00,000
Rupal GuptaPublic Shareholding1.2%12,80,000
Belazio Real Estate Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Amit Balkrishana GhumeManaging Director2025
Punith D PuthranNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Gursharandeep KaurIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Dipesh Dinkar KambliIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jalpa Kalpesh DarjiNon Executive Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1111111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-08Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2023000000
2023000000
2023000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

PUNITH D PUTHRANDisposal · 80,00,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market10/12/2021 · 2,50,000
Company Information
Incorporated1985
AuditorGams & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kapilrajfinanceltd.com ↗

📍 23 IInnd Floor North West, Avenue Club Road WestPunjabBag, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110026

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App