IPO Plus

₹1.8

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0 · IBC
What does GSM · GSM 0 · IBC mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).
BSE · Securities under IBCThe company is in the insolvency process. Practical meaning: equity holders often recover little or nothing in resolution, so the exchange restricts price movement to stop speculative churn in a claim that may be extinguished.Criteria: Company admitted to the Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process under the Insolvency & Bankruptcy Code; placed under surveillance with restricted price movement.

Radhagobind Commercial Limited (539673)

Volume: 306Avg Vol 1W: 305Avg Vol 1M: 6,92152W Range:₹1.45₹4.07
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹3 Cr
Current Price₹1.8
Previous Close₹1.8
High / Low (52w)₹4.07 / ₹1.45
Volume306
Avg Vol (1W)305
Avg Vol (1M)6,921
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-3.53
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.76%
ROA-475%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹1.87
200 DMA₹2.32
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0 · IBC
Price Chart
₹1.8▲ 18.42% · 1Y
₹4₹110.0L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 150% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricMar 2015Jun 2015Dec 2015Mar 2016Jun 2016Sept 2016Dec 2016
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2015Mar 2016
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0% Public 100%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.1%
Interest Coverage5.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days33 d
Inventory Days2 d
Payable Days32 d
Cash Conversion Cycle2 d
Working Capital Days35 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public100%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders2,943
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0.4%0.4%0.4%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public100%100%100%100%99.6%99.6%99.6%100%100%100%100%100%
Promoter Pledge————————————
No. of Shareholders1,8062,0752,1432,4543,0853,1953,2513,3063,2683,0972,9892,943
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Chartered Holdings India Private LimitedPublic Shareholding14.8%21,30,390
Srija Hotels & Properties Private LimitePublic Shareholding10.9%15,70,367
Vinayak TalwarPublic Shareholding5.2%7,54,879
Sureddi Lakshmi Varaprasad .Public Shareholding4.5%6,52,286
Leelamma Thenumkal JosephPublic Shareholding4.3%6,20,010
M K Ravindra BabuPublic Shareholding3.6%5,20,403
Sheeja T .Public Shareholding3.2%4,58,616
Ramaswamyreddy PedinekaluvaPublic Shareholding2.4%3,49,645
Amar Rajmal KakariaPublic Shareholding2.2%3,10,020
G V SumanthPublic Shareholding2%2,86,994
Suresan EPublic Shareholding1.3%1,92,250
Ratakonda Jhansilakshmi .Public Shareholding1.3%1,88,738
Balaji Vaidyanath NarayananPublic Shareholding1.2%1,76,127
Madhusudan Rao PolineniPublic Shareholding1%1,49,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
T J LeelammaNon Executive Director2025
Thengunthara SujeshIndependent Director2025
Louis JoseIndependent Director2025
Vinay SomaniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹12511
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1981
AuditorMohan & Ravi
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.radhagobindcommercial.com ↗

📍 40 Metcalfe Street 3rd Floor, Room No 339, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700013

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App