IPO Plus

₹11.07

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 21 Sept 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

M Lakhamsi Industries Limited (512153)

Volume: 0Avg Vol 1W: 801Avg Vol 1M: 32252W Range:₹10.05₹11.07
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹7 Cr
Current Price₹11.07
Previous Close₹11.07
High / Low (52w)₹11.07 / ₹10.05
Volume0
Avg Vol (1W)801
Avg Vol (1M)322
Stock P/E9.15
Book Value₹15.13
Dividend Yield90%
ROE7.75%
ROA136.22%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin72.12%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.3
P/B0.73
Debt / Equity2.79
50 DMA₹11.07
200 DMA—
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹11.07▲ 10.15% · 1Y
₹11₹41K
2025-11-28
2026-09-21

20-day avg volume: 304 shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 90.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 88% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹38 Cr₹30 Cr₹31 Cr₹22 Cr₹26 Cr₹27 Cr₹40 Cr₹16 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹29 Cr₹121 Cr₹22 Cr₹26 Cr₹13 Cr₹116 Cr₹37 Cr₹14 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—1———1.16——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹28 Cr₹54 Cr₹37 Cr₹57 Cr
Total Liabilities₹21 Cr₹46 Cr₹28 Cr₹48 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹5 Cr₹-13 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹-3 Cr₹13 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹5 Cr₹-13 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.27% Institutions 0% Public 28.73%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.3%
Interest Coverage1.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days76 d
Inventory Days38 d
Payable Days62 d
Cash Conversion Cycle52 d
Working Capital Days114 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public28.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders169
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJan 2024Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.6%74.6%74.6%74.6%74.6%74.6%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25.4%25.4%25.4%25.4%25.4%25.4%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders159170172172171170170169168167168169
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sanjiv Mulchand SawlaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group71.3%42,52,000
Vishnu Kumar AgarwalPublic Shareholding4.1%2,42,893
Poonam Amit MehtaPublic Shareholding2.9%1,71,538
Pradeep MehtaPublic Shareholding2.2%1,33,000
Arjun KumarPublic Shareholding1.9%1,14,240
Vijay Nanjibhai KariaPublic Shareholding1.7%1,00,000
Kalpak Ajay VoraPublic Shareholding1.4%81,538
A H BhimaniPublic Shareholding1.2%70,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sanjiv Mulchand SawlaManaging Director2026
Mallika Sanjiv SawlaDirector & CFO2026
Nilesh Damjibhai ViraIndependent Director2026
Smita Mayur ParekhIndependent Director2026
Kunaal YoddhaIndependent Director2026
Yukti GoelCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Export Sale₹81 Cr75.2%
Local Sale₹27 Cr24.8%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10766
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-11Dividend—
dividend2026-09-11₹0.1 (1%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
dividend2025-11-21₹0.1 (1%)Interim
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600023436
202600022022
2026000077
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

8 disclosure(s)

Off Market01/09/2021 · 5,000
Off Market04/08/2021 · 26,450
Off Market04/08/2021 · 500
Off Market03/08/2021 · 15,150
Off Market02/08/2021 · 10,000
Off Market02/08/2021 · 16,050
Company Information
Incorporated1985
AuditorTDK & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.m.lakhamsi.com ↗

📍 505 Churchgate Chambers, 5 New Marine Lines, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400020

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App