IPO Plus

₹21.73

▼ -1.14 -4.98%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-07-13

Capricorn Systems Global Solutions Ltd. (512169)

Volume: 60,132Avg Vol 1W: 1,92,699Avg Vol 1M: 2,22,11852W Range:₹9.41₹34.5
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹61 Cr
Current Price₹21.73
Previous Close₹22.87
High / Low (52w)₹34.5 / ₹9.41
Volume60,132
Avg Vol (1W)1,92,699
Avg Vol (1M)2,22,118
Stock P/E217.3
Book Value₹9.4
Dividend Yield0%
ROE69.1%
ROA91.6%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin78.48%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.1
P/B2.31
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹27.53
200 DMA₹17.16
Day change-4.98%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹21.73▲ 97.55% · 1Y
₹33₹1034.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 1.2L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 69.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 2780% YoY.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 217.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹29 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-0.020.07-1.150.120.14-0.37-2.280.07
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹32 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹26 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-23 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹23 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-23 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 7.49% Institutions 0% Public 92.51%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.7%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days217 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days55 d
Cash Conversion Cycle162 d
Working Capital Days217 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter7.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public92.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,250
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters59.7%59.7%59.7%57%24.9%24.9%24.9%24.9%7.5%7.5%7.5%7.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public40.3%40.3%40.3%43%75.1%75.1%75.1%75.1%92.5%92.5%92.5%92.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7557897617457457386926787698128491,250
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Hemanth Reddy DandemPublic Shareholding13.8%38,70,856
Manmohan Rao SuddhalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.4%17,95,223
Sushma JakkuPublic Shareholding4.8%13,43,210
Yenugonda Hareeshwar ReddyPublic Shareholding3.9%10,87,466
Muralidhar VellankiPublic Shareholding3.8%10,52,111
Omprakash PartaniPublic Shareholding3.6%9,93,541
Krishna Kumar ParthaniPublic Shareholding2.9%8,16,500
Poonam PartaniPublic Shareholding2.8%7,73,200
Namrata ParthaniPublic Shareholding2.7%7,54,500
Nandkishore PartaniPublic Shareholding2.7%7,56,000
Anuja LoyaPublic Shareholding2.6%7,28,841
Sandeep Chandra VellorePublic Shareholding2.6%7,18,270
Yenugonda MounikaPublic Shareholding2.5%7,04,035
Madhu Sudhan LoyaPublic Shareholding2%5,62,500
Raj KumarPublic Shareholding1.9%5,41,000
Nandkishore PartaniPublic Shareholding1.8%5,00,000
Dinesh ParthaniPublic Shareholding1.8%5,00,000
Bhanu Prakash VemeshettyPublic Shareholding1.1%3,18,490
Shrinivas Shamsundar ToshniwalPublic Shareholding1.1%3,18,389
Surendar Reddy GarlapatiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%3,00,000
Sarala Devi SuddalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Laxmi Twisters Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
S Man Mohan RaoChairman & Managing Director2025
K V Srinivasa RaoIndependent Director2025
Lakshmi GurramIndependent Director2025
Vuddaraju TriveniIndependent Director2025
Maruthi Padmaja PrayagaCompany Secretary2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10322828
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000-011
2025000-00-0
2025000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

8 disclosure(s)

Off Market03/07/2025 · 1,10,000
Off Market13/06/2025 - 27/06/2025 · 1,35,000
Market13/02/2025 · 6,75,000
Market30/01/2025 · 3,37,000
Market29/01/2025 · 2,68,600
Market23/12/2024 · 59,664
Company Information
Incorporated1985
ChairmanS Man Mohan Rao
AuditorS N M R & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.capricornsys-global.com ↗

📍 Plot No400 HNo 8-2-293/82A/400, Road No 22A Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500033

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App