IPO Plus

₹4.05

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 21 Sept 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Bentley Commercial Enterprises Ltd. (512195)

Volume: 052W Range:₹4.05₹4.05
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹0 Cr
Current Price₹4.05
Previous Close₹4.05
High / Low (52w)₹4.05 / ₹4.05
Volume0
Avg Vol (1W)—
Avg Vol (1M)—
Stock P/E0.08
Book Value₹1,398.2
Dividend Yield0%
ROE346.06%
ROA376.25%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin26,200%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹52.54
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹4.05
200 DMA₹4.05
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹4.05▼ 0.00% · 1Y
₹4₹41
2025-10-27
2026-09-21
Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 346.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹19 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹19 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹14 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS2.243.962.9719.0519.15139.4948.148.39
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹2 Cr₹29 Cr₹126 Cr₹116 Cr₹92 Cr₹140 Cr₹171 Cr₹139 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹29 Cr₹126 Cr₹116 Cr₹92 Cr₹140 Cr₹171 Cr₹139 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.21% Institutions 0% Public 25.79%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.7%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days471 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-471 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders397
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.2%74.2%74.2%74.2%74.2%74.2%74.2%74.2%74.2%74.2%74.2%74.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25.8%25.8%25.8%25.8%25.8%25.8%25.8%25.8%25.8%25.8%25.8%25.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders397397397397397397397397397397397397
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Babulal Mishrimal BhansaliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.6%1,95,000
Bhansali Industrial Investment And Finance Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.5%1,84,300
Bhansali Engineering Industries Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.6%1,65,600
Bhansali Innovative Finance Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.9%88,800
Babulal Mishrimal BhansaliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%50,000
Jitendra Kanmal DoshiPublic Shareholding5%49,650
Bhansali International Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.2%41,450
Meenakshi A DoshiPublic Shareholding2.4%24,000
Bhavana BhansaliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%7,100
Neetu BhansaliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%3,000
Dhudidevi Babulal BhansaliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%2,600
Jayesh Babulal BhansaliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%1,300
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
B M BhansaliNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Jayesh B BhansaliNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Meenakshi J BhansaliCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Nilesh ShethIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mansi SrivastavaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10211
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000077
2026000077
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1985
AuditorB L Dasharda & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.bentleycommercialent.net ↗

📍 Bhansali House A-5, Off Veera Desai Rd Andheri (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App