IPO Plus

₹33

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-09-11

Mid East Portfolio Management Ltd. (526251)

Volume: 1,134Avg Vol 1W: 8,976Avg Vol 1M: 4,58552W Range:₹13.85₹46.11
Market Cap₹17 Cr
Current Price₹33
Previous Close₹33
High / Low (52w)₹46.11 / ₹13.85
Volume1,134
Avg Vol (1W)8,976
Avg Vol (1M)4,585
Stock P/E19.04
Book Value₹8.92
Dividend Yield0%
ROE19.14%
ROA-260%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B3.7
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹33.64
200 DMA₹27.59
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹33▲ 55.95% · 1Y
₹44₹155.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 5K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 19.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 208% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS-0.38000.060.130.110.831.73
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 2.81% Institutions 0% Public 97.19%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE20.6%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter2.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public97.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,676
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%36.9%25.5%16.2%16.2%13.7%2.8%2.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%63.1%74.5%83.8%83.8%86.3%97.2%97.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,8403,3173,3763,5263,5933,5423,6913,7493,7543,7263,6743,676
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Brijesh Devrajbhai PatelPublic Shareholding6.2%3,14,038
Rekha Umesh SharmaPublic Shareholding3.6%1,80,776
Gunja DulwaniPublic Shareholding3.5%1,75,000
Kapil KriplaniPublic Shareholding3.5%1,74,601
Manishkumar Rameshkumar KodwaniPublic Shareholding3.2%1,58,285
Brijesh D Patel Huf .Public Shareholding2.9%1,45,500
Darshan Kirtikumar ShahPublic Shareholding2.4%1,22,195
Nidhi K ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%1,20,000
Kuldeepsinh Narendrasinh SarvaiyaPublic Shareholding2.3%1,17,856
Sangeeta Devendra VakhariaPublic Shareholding2.2%1,08,264
Kalpesh Vithaldas RamiPublic Shareholding2.1%1,06,628
Inaraa Financial Services Private LimitePublic Shareholding2%1,00,000
Sujal Urvishkumar ShahPublic Shareholding2%99,398
Parag Bharat ChaudhariPublic Shareholding1.6%80,000
Bajrang Lal BajajPublic Shareholding1.5%74,500
Divyaben Dilipbhai PatelPublic Shareholding1.5%73,000
Pooja BagariaPublic Shareholding1.4%68,652
Om Prakash MisraPublic Shareholding1.3%66,378
Darshan Kirtikumar Shah (huf) .Public Shareholding1.1%57,000
Kinnari Sujal ShahPublic Shareholding1.1%55,324
Kishor A ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%11,000
Jyoti K ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%9,396
Poonam K ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Dilip S ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mideast Retail Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
KISHOR AMICHAND SHAHChairman & Managing Director2025
Poonam Kishor ShahExecutive Director & CFO2025
Shrikant NakheIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
KHUSHI RAJENDRA BHATTIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Samrat Arvind BumbIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Bipin Devrajbhai PatelNon Executive Director2025
Rakhi Jayantilal UpadhyayIndependent Director2025
Sandipbhai PatelIndependent Director2025
Payal Dilip JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
FINANCIAL SERVICES₹0 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10855
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-09Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

9 recent disclosure(s)

KISHOR AMICHAND SHAHDisposal · 1,20,113
KISHOR AMICHAND SHAHDisposal · 1,00,000
JYOTI KISHOR SHAHDisposal · 25,000
KISHOR AMICHAND SHAHDisposal · 1,00,000
JYOTI KISHOR SHAHSell · 45,000
JYOTI KISHOR SHAHDisposal · 1,00,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Market25/06/2026 · 1,20,113
Market22/06/2026 · 1,00,000
Market22/06/2026 · 25,000
Market19/06/2026 · 1,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1991
ChairmanKISHOR AMICHAND SHAH
AuditorAgrawal Jain & Gupta/M N C A & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.mideastportfolio.com ↗

📍 1/203 Vishal complex Malad (W), Narsing Lane Off SV Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App