IPO Plus

₹55.48

▲ +4.48 +8.78%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Suraj Industries Ltd. (526211)

Volume: 115Avg Vol 1W: 2,706Avg Vol 1M: 3,11652W Range:₹38.1₹69.68
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹268 Cr
Current Price₹55.48
Previous Close₹51
High / Low (52w)₹69.68 / ₹38.1
Volume115
Avg Vol (1W)2,706
Avg Vol (1M)3,116
Stock P/E65.27
Book Value₹33.17
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-38.52%
ROA142.3%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin278.09%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.85
P/B1.67
Debt / Equity1.19
50 DMA₹57.77
200 DMA₹52.61
Day change+8.78%
Price Chart
₹55.48▲ 4.80% · 1Y
₹66₹401.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 44% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 65.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr₹30 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹28 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹50 Cr₹7 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹17 Cr
EPS—2.72————-0.31—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹103 Cr₹92 Cr₹192 Cr₹342 Cr
Total Liabilities₹39 Cr₹18 Cr₹92 Cr₹193 Cr
Equity₹64 Cr₹75 Cr₹100 Cr₹149 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-3 Cr
Investing₹-18 Cr₹-97 Cr₹-127 Cr
Financing₹5 Cr₹94 Cr₹134 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 39.6% Institutions 3.17% Public 57.24%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE1%
Interest Coverage0.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days7 d
Inventory Days20 d
Payable Days17 d
Cash Conversion Cycle11 d
Working Capital Days28 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter39.6%
FII3.2%
DII0%
Institutions3.2%
Public57.2%
Promoter Pledge27.7%
No. of Shareholders17,497
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2024Nov 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025May 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters46%46%46%46%39.3%39.4%39.4%39.5%39.5%39.5%39.6%39.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%3.2%3.2%3.2%3.2%3.2%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public54%54%54%54%60.7%60.6%60.6%57.3%57.3%57.4%57.2%57.2%
Promoter Pledge38.4%38.4%38.4%38.4%38.4%38.4%38.4%14.6%14.6%14.6%14.6%27.7%
No. of Shareholders17,85917,75918,20017,95417,63417,58417,40217,75717,70317,69117,49517,497
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Suraj Prakash GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group38%1.84 Cr
Sarita JainPublic Shareholding8.7%41,78,602
Ravi LalwaniPublic Shareholding8%38,65,334
Mahesh LalwaniPublic Shareholding7.5%36,12,761
Ayodhya Finlease LimitedPublic Shareholding7.3%35,45,202
Minerva Ventures FundPublic Shareholding3.2%15,23,128
Kailashben Ashokkumar PatelPublic Shareholding1.9%9,19,800
Bhawarlal JajooPublic Shareholding1.5%7,00,000
Illingworth Advisors LlpPublic Shareholding1.5%7,00,726
Shuchi BahlShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%6,85,000
Insurexcellence Advisors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%6,08,804
Sanjaykumar SarawagiPublic Shareholding1%4,84,506
Global Spirits Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%84,378
Anita GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10
Ritesh GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vikas GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Suraj Prakash Gupta53,00,00028.9%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sanjay Kumar JainChairman / NED / Nominee / Non Promoter2025
Suraj Prakash GuptaED / MD / Promoter2025
Pooja SolankiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vyom GoelNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Ritesh GuptaED / Joint MD / Promoter2025
Sanjeev MitlaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Snehlata SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trading operations₹13 Cr42.6%
Liquor₹17 Cr57.4%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹30 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10504933
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-06Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025361101048
2025351000045
2025000102
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Allotment11/11/2025 · 41,82,000
Company Information
Incorporated1992
ChairmanSanjay Kumar Jain
AuditorPawan Shubham & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.surajindustries.org ↗

📍 Sansarpur Terrace Plot No 2, Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, 173212

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App