IPO Plus

₹12.04

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 19 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

Jayabharat Credit Ltd. (501311)

Volume: 117Avg Vol 1W: 918Avg Vol 1M: 77352W Range:₹12.04₹33.07
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹6 Cr
Current Price₹12.04
Previous Close₹12.04
High / Low (52w)₹33.07 / ₹12.04
Volume117
Avg Vol (1W)918
Avg Vol (1M)773
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-123.86
Dividend Yield0%
ROE172.87%
ROA-3,566.67%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹13.59
200 DMA₹18.85
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹12.04▼ 62.85% · 1Y
₹32₹121.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-19

20-day avg volume: 850 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 172.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 46% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-2 Cr₹-61 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-61 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS-3.14-121.28-2.3-1.56-1.74-2.99-2.13-2.01
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹60 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Total Liabilities₹54 Cr₹56 Cr₹57 Cr₹57 Cr₹58 Cr₹59 Cr₹60 Cr₹61 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹-54 Cr₹-56 Cr₹-56 Cr₹-57 Cr₹-59 Cr₹-60 Cr₹-61 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 15.22% Institutions 0.02% Public 84.76%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE212.3%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter15.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public84.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,678
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0.1%15.2%15.2%15.2%15.2%15.2%15.2%15.2%15.2%15.2%15.2%15.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public99.9%84.8%84.8%84.8%84.8%84.8%84.8%84.8%84.8%84.8%84.8%84.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,5392,5762,6532,6702,6552,6572,7042,6782,7172,6982,6912,678
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mohan Exports (india) Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding15.5%7,72,300
Rajiv GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.2%7,60,912
Amaara Projects Private LimitedPublic Shareholding14.4%7,20,000
Mohini JagyasiPublic Shareholding13.6%6,80,000
Renu ShahiPublic Shareholding4.7%2,35,000
Aumit Capital Advisors LimitedPublic Shareholding4.4%2,22,000
Kumar ChanakyaPublic Shareholding4.3%2,12,370
Pebco MotorsPublic Shareholding3.5%1,72,677
Ruchira GoyalPublic Shareholding2.1%1,03,550
Shipra BathlaPublic Shareholding1.9%96,203
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajiv GuptaChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2026
Arun MitterNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
M K MadanNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Preeti SinghalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Neetu SinghalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Hinal R MehtaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101055
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600006263
202600006262
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Off Market18/09/2025 · 6,80,000
Off Market18/09/2025 · 6,80,000
Company Information
Incorporated1943
ChairmanRajiv Gupta
AuditorJagdish Chand & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.jayabharat.com ↗

📍 19/20 Rajabhadur Mansion 4thFr, Opp SBI Bra Nr StockEx MS Marg, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400023

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App