IPO Plus

₹69.36

▲ +0.37 +0.54%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Lords Mark Industries Limited (501261)

Volume: 2,55,922Avg Vol 1W: 3,10,679Avg Vol 1M: 15,19,95852W Range:₹60₹99
Market Cap₹2,959 Cr
Current Price₹69.36
Previous Close₹68.99
High / Low (52w)₹99 / ₹60
Volume2,55,922
Avg Vol (1W)3,10,679
Avg Vol (1M)15,19,958
Stock P/E35.39
Book Value₹24.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.93%
ROA5.6%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.41%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding43 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.96
P/B2.81
Debt / Equity0.39
50 DMA₹83.07
200 DMA—
Day change+0.54%
Price Chart
₹69.36▲ 10.10% · 1Y
₹247₹631.6Cr
2026-07-10
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 15.6L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 37% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2013Mar 2014Sept 2024Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹13 Cr₹181 Cr₹491 Cr₹308 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹24 Cr₹60 Cr₹52 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹13 Cr₹40 Cr₹33 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr₹150 Cr₹442 Cr₹693 Cr₹280 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹24 Cr₹58 Cr₹85 Cr₹49 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹14 Cr₹41 Cr₹49 Cr₹32 Cr
EPS—-67.29————1.14—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹1,443 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹7 Cr₹443 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹1,000 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-406 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-437 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1,005 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-406 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 75.3% Institutions 1.69% Public 23.01%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE9.4%
Interest Coverage6.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter75.3%
FII1.3%
DII0.4%
Institutions1.7%
Public23%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders14,288
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters49%49%49%49%49%49%49%49%49%80.8%79.8%75.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1.3%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.4%0.4%
Public51%51%51%51%51%51%51%51%51%19.1%19.7%23%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7778828888898787883,2103,25714,288
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sachidanand H UpadhyayShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group73%31.14 Cr
Neetu Sachidanand UpadhyayShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%31,42,376
Manav Kishore TeliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%25,62,500
Sandesh PujariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%12,51,000
Manish Hariram UpadhyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%9,85,000
Smitha Sunnil KorgaonkarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%6,05,000
Vinay Benigopal SardaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,06,875
Shakuntla Hariram UpadhayayShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%3,60,000
Hariram Vibhuti UpadhyayShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%3,60,000
Sanika Marketing Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%31,250
E'l Dorado Guarantee LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajesh P PawarWhole-time Director2025
Feroza PandeyNon Executive Director2025
Niket NaikIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nikhil Suryanath PandeyIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SACHIDANAND HARIRAM UPADHYAYManaging Director2025
Vinay Benigopal SardaExecutive Director2025
Manav Kishore TeliExecutive Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10511
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-06Board Meetings—
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Mr. Sachidanand H UpadhyayDisposal · 89,98,598
Mr. Sachidanand H UpadhyayDisposal · 1,03,56,983
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

9 disclosure(s)

-23/06/2026 · 33,07,96,229
-23/06/2026 · 5,06,875
-23/06/2026 · 6,25,000
-23/06/2026 · 3,60,000
-23/06/2026 · 12,51,000
-23/06/2026 · 31,42,376
Company Information
Incorporated1979
AuditorH G Sarvaiya & Co
🌐 www.kratosenergy.in ↗

📍 B-101 Ridhi Sidhi Complex, M G Road Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400066

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App