IPO Plus

₹11.3

▲ +0.3 +2.73%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Interactive Financial Services Ltd. (539692)

Volume: 28,959Avg Vol 1W: 38,923Avg Vol 1M: 17,06052W Range:₹9.75₹20.95
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹8 Cr
Current Price₹11.3
Previous Close₹11
High / Low (52w)₹20.95 / ₹9.75
Volume28,959
Avg Vol (1W)38,923
Avg Vol (1M)17,060
Stock P/E1.85
Book Value₹45.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE11.04%
ROA12.02%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin51.96%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.93
P/B0.24
Debt / Equity0.03
50 DMA₹12.38
200 DMA₹14.01
Day change+2.73%
Price Chart
₹11.3▼ 36.52% · 1Y
₹23₹111.7L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 15K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS2.680.441.53.323.991.666.775.04
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹30 Cr₹34 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹28 Cr₹32 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-12 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹12 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 0% Public 100%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14.9%
Interest Coverage81.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days12 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days29 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-17 d
Working Capital Days12 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public100%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders3,187
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%100%
Promoter Pledge————————————
No. of Shareholders2,2362,3042,2892,3992,4602,7132,7622,9052,9052,9773,0163,187
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Pradip Ramprasad SandhirPublic Shareholding14%9,71,000
Mona Pradip SandhirPublic Shareholding6.2%4,26,635
Anand Mohan .Public Shareholding4.2%2,91,051
Siddhi Power LimitedPublic Shareholding3.8%2,63,314
Biogen Pharmachem Industries LimitedPublic Shareholding3.8%2,60,307
Harshilkumar Jitendrakumar PatelPublic Shareholding3.5%2,42,037
Mayur Rajendrabhai ParikhPublic Shareholding2.3%1,58,150
Narendrabhai GopalaniPublic Shareholding2.1%1,43,976
Airan LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%1,32,000
Elite Accfin Solutions Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.7%1,16,500
Aanya Pradip SandhirPublic Shareholding1.5%1,00,500
Emily Bosco MenezesPublic Shareholding1.4%1,00,000
Nnm SecuritiesPublic Shareholding1.4%1,00,000
Sefaliben Harshilkumar PatelPublic Shareholding1.1%78,131
Madhusudan Rao PolineniPublic Shareholding1.1%75,500
Alpeshbhai Rasiklal ShahPublic Shareholding1.1%75,652
Venkayamma PaladuguPublic Shareholding1.1%75,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Pradip SandhirManaging Director & CFO2025
Mayur ParikhExecutive Director2025
Rutu SanghviIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Raghav JobanputraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Monil ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jaini JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
IT Services₹0 Cr66.1%
Other Services₹0 Cr33.9%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Within India₹7 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10877
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-10-30Rights—
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000000
2026000101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

6 disclosure(s)

Market30/06/2025 · 31,000
Market30/06/2025 · 25,500
Market26/06/2025 - 27/06/2025 · 75,000
Market25/06/2025 - 27/06/2025 · 48,000
Market06/04/2022 · 1,35,350
Market28/03/2022 · 1,82,341
Company Information
Incorporated1994
AuditorB T Vora & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ifinservices.in ↗

📍 A-1006 Premium House, B/H Handloom House Ashram Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380009

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App