IPO Plus

₹73.92

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Hawa Engineers ltd. (539176)

Volume: 147Avg Vol 1W: 240Avg Vol 1M: 69852W Range:₹63.4₹129.95
Market Cap₹26 Cr
Current Price₹73.92
Previous Close₹73.92
High / Low (52w)₹129.95 / ₹63.4
Volume147
Avg Vol (1W)240
Avg Vol (1M)698
Stock P/E10.51
Book Value₹66.43
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.58%
ROA374.91%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin242.66%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹7.03
P/B1.11
Debt / Equity0.9
50 DMA₹78.66
200 DMA₹82.17
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹73.92▼ 41.61% · 1Y
₹132₹6413K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 719 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹26 Cr₹32 Cr₹25 Cr₹32 Cr₹31 Cr₹26 Cr₹24 Cr₹21 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹56 Cr₹51 Cr₹48 Cr₹48 Cr₹74 Cr₹102 Cr₹120 Cr₹122 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS2.772.092.42.263.11.985.14.53
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹38 Cr₹36 Cr₹36 Cr₹40 Cr₹46 Cr₹53 Cr₹67 Cr₹61 Cr
Total Liabilities₹26 Cr₹23 Cr₹22 Cr₹25 Cr₹30 Cr₹36 Cr₹48 Cr₹41 Cr
Equity₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 58.16% Institutions 0% Public 41.84%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.5%
Interest Coverage2.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days81 d
Inventory Days61 d
Payable Days53 d
Cash Conversion Cycle89 d
Working Capital Days141 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter58.2%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public41.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,054
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters63.1%63%63.4%63.8%63.8%63.8%56.4%56.4%56.4%58.2%58.2%58.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public36.9%37%36.6%36.2%36.2%36.2%43.6%43.6%43.6%41.8%41.8%41.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,3802,4442,5102,4693,1873,1443,0123,0943,0763,0903,0743,054
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Asad F KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.6%2,66,482
Jamilabibi Fazlurrehman KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6%2,09,700
Aslam F KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.2%1,83,581
Sarah Aslam KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%1,74,000
Aaminah Mohamed Zakaria KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%1,73,100
Bishma Mohammedilyas KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%1,25,700
Mohammed Fazlurrehman KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%1,14,923
Tehseen Mohammedasad KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%1,11,222
Fazlurehman Mohammedmiya KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%1,07,814
Safiya Mohammed KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%91,500
Zaid Asad KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%85,484
Mohammed Zakaria Mohammed Asad KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%74,116
Kagadi Mohamedilyas AsadShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%73,295
Asfak Mohiyuddin RangoonwalaPublic Shareholding1.9%67,100
Azhar M RushnaiwalaPublic Shareholding1.5%54,200
Siddiqua Aslam KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%53,300
Shamsuddin KadriPublic Shareholding1.5%52,100
Zuber Alimiya KagdiPublic Shareholding1.4%49,853
Sufiyan A PayawalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%43,200
Kagdi Mohd Fazal AlimiyaPublic Shareholding1.1%40,000
Bilkis Zubair HawaPublic Shareholding1%35,481
Sadiya Zaid KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%34,184
Ibrahim M KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%32,590
Mohammeduzair Mohammed KagdiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%28,324
Mohammedkhan PathanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%24,900
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Aslam KagdiChairman / Executive Director / MD / CFO2025
Asad KagdJoint MD & Executive Director2025
Mahammed Khan PathanE D & Wholetime Director2025
Abdul Motibhai DesaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Johebhasan Aabidbhai KureshiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kehkashan Shadab BelimIndependent Director2025
Dalavadi Shital AmrutbhaiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10444
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-20Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260402124130
202602025055
202602007375
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

NULL07/10/2026 · 69,900
NULL07/10/2026 · 69,900
NULL07/10/2026 · 69,900
Market20/01/2026 · 60,000
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanAslam Kagdi
AuditorYusuf C Mansuri & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.hawaengltd.com ↗

📍 Plot No 129 Nr Kashiram Textil, Narol Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382405

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App