IPO Plus

₹37.58

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Decillion Finance Ltd. (539190)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 765Avg Vol 1M: 4,20452W Range:₹34.25₹61.9
Market Cap₹13 Cr
Current Price₹37.58
Previous Close₹37.58
High / Low (52w)₹61.9 / ₹34.25
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)765
Avg Vol (1M)4,204
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹35.54
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-26.76%
ROA-50.58%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-7%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.06
Debt / Equity0.05
50 DMA₹38.97
200 DMA₹44.37
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹37.58▼ 23.13% · 1Y
₹60₹3575K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 5K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2018Sept 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sept 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
Total Assets₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2013Mar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 36.85% Institutions 0% Public 63.15%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.1%
Interest Coverage3.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days5 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle5 d
Working Capital Days5 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter36.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public63.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,853
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters41%41%41%41%41%41%41%41%41%41%41%36.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public59%59%59%59%59%59%59%59%59%59%59%63.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,8981,8511,7371,7821,8881,8041,8701,9141,8711,8281,8461,853
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202503————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Tubro Consultants And Enterprises PrivatShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22.5%7,87,500
Kudrat Holdings Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.3%4,32,000
Premilaben Rajendrakumar Kothari .Public Shareholding4.7%1,63,000
Anshul AggarwalPublic Shareholding4.3%1,50,000
V Cats Consultancy LlpPublic Shareholding3.5%1,22,400
Divine Comex Enterprises Privete LimitedPublic Shareholding3.1%1,10,000
Purbasa Commercial Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding2.6%90,000
Bhavesh Vora (huf)Public Shareholding2.4%83,000
Send Grid Consultancy LlpPublic Shareholding2.1%74,300
Assatra Capital VenturesPublic Shareholding2.1%71,904
Radiant Financial Services LimitedPublic Shareholding2%70,705
Anshul Aggarwal & Co HufPublic Shareholding2%70,000
Jitendra Kumar GoyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%70,100
Shubh GargPublic Shareholding2%70,000
GauravPublic Shareholding1.6%57,003
Pankaj BhardwajPublic Shareholding1.6%55,000
Flightech Solutions Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.5%53,620
Kapish JainPublic Shareholding1.4%50,000
Nyra Business Development LlpPublic Shareholding1.4%48,000
Manish GroverPublic Shareholding1.2%42,711
Vishakha NagPublic Shareholding1.2%42,192
Apoorva MalhotraPublic Shareholding1.1%40,000
Slesha CommercialPublic Shareholding1.1%40,000
Mahtani Navin HPublic Shareholding1.1%36,660
Anjaniputra Promoters Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Jitendra Kumar GoyalExecutive Director & MD2025
Priyanka MohtaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Vidhu Bhushan VermaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Pooja KalanouriaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ritu AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rinku SainiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kashiprasad SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Diksha SharmaAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10444
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000047
2025000047
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Virendra Kumar GoyalDisposal · 74,500
RENU GOYALDisposal · 70,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market25/09/2026 · 74,500
Company Information
Incorporated1995
AuditorGhosh & Basu LLP/TDK & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.decillion.co.in ↗

📍 Jajodia Tower 3 Bentinck st, 4 Th floor Room No D-8, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App