IPO Plus

₹36

▼ -0.4 -1.10%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 2
What does GSM · GSM 2 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 2)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-09-11

Gold Coin Health Foods Ltd. (538542)

Volume: 10Avg Vol 1W: 2,270Avg Vol 1M: 3,04152W Range:₹11.06₹41.5
Market Cap₹5 Cr
Current Price₹36
Previous Close₹36.4
High / Low (52w)₹41.5 / ₹11.06
Volume10
Avg Vol (1W)2,270
Avg Vol (1M)3,041
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹6.48
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-464.73%
ROA-10.12%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-188.89%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B5.55
Debt / Equity0.35
50 DMA₹32.43
200 DMA₹20.37
Day change-1.10%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 2
Price Chart
₹36▲ 218.02% · 1Y
₹40₹1132K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 185% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.01-0.06-0.17-3.68-3.46-1.07-0.41-0.3
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 39.31% Institutions 0% Public 60.69%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-2.6%
Interest Coverage-16
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days3473 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days12 d
Cash Conversion Cycle3461 d
Working Capital Days3473 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter39.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public60.7%
Promoter Pledge42.6%
No. of Shareholders2,566
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%39.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%60.7%
Promoter Pledge42.6%42.6%42.6%42.6%50.4%42.6%42.6%42.6%42.6%42.6%42.6%42.6%
No. of Shareholders2,3672,4702,5312,6322,7583,0663,1503,2492,7012,5262,5262,566
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Devang P ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.5%2,92,500
Mandakini Dewangbhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.8%2,51,300
Indian Clearing Corporation LimitedPublic Shareholding7.8%1,16,361
Chartered Holdings India Private LimitedPublic Shareholding6.3%94,486
Gold Coin Health Foods LimitedPublic Shareholding6.1%90,723
Ila Prafulchandra BhagatShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.1%46,037
Kinnari Atul ShahPublic Shareholding1.7%25,000
Chetna Rajendra AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.2%17,562
Samyak JainPublic Shareholding1%15,450
Pinakin Devidas Shah HufPublic Shareholding1%15,477
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Mandakini Dewangbhai Shah2,51,00099.9%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Devang ShahManaging Director & CEO2025
PravinabenWhole-time Director2025
Ashok SolankiIndependent Director2025
Hiren MehtaIndependent Director2025
Niraj Baid.Company Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Umang ShahAdditional Director2025
Soham Ashokkumar SolankiAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10322
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-16Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1989
AuditorVSSB & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.goldcoinhealthfoods.in ↗

📍 66/392 Pragatinagar, Naranpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380013

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App