IPO Plus

₹181.25

▼ -2.5 -1.36%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Vistar Amar Limited (538565)

Volume: 25,781Avg Vol 1W: 9,120Avg Vol 1M: 7,67152W Range:₹91.15₹254.9
Market Cap₹104 Cr
Current Price₹181.25
Previous Close₹183.75
High / Low (52w)₹254.9 / ₹91.15
Volume25,781
Avg Vol (1W)9,120
Avg Vol (1M)7,671
Stock P/E8.44
Book Value₹94.3
Dividend Yield0%
ROE17.21%
ROA14.65%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin6.36%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹21.48
P/B1.92
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹189.4
200 DMA₹184.57
Day change-1.36%
Price Chart
₹181.25▲ 52.82% · 1Y
₹252₹1002.5L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 17.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 485% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹3 Cr₹27 Cr₹11 Cr₹66 Cr₹54 Cr₹63 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹7 Cr₹21 Cr₹36 Cr₹56 Cr₹64 Cr₹74 Cr₹27 Cr₹159 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹-1 Cr₹13 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS0.213.46.9310.419.8911.59-3.8116.23
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹14 Cr₹18 Cr₹21 Cr₹55 Cr₹84 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹30 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹17 Cr₹45 Cr₹54 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-10 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-5 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹30 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-10 Cr₹7 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 65.65% Institutions 0% Public 34.35%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE23.2%
Interest Coverage115.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days89 d
Inventory Days29 d
Payable Days62 d
Cash Conversion Cycle56 d
Working Capital Days118 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter65.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public34.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,655
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters65.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%65.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public34.4%34.4%34.4%34.4%34.4%34.4%34.4%34.4%34.4%34.4%34.4%34.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6,7377,6177,6017,7478,3277,7297,4267,0786,8236,2815,8315,655
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rbp Holdings Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group39.7%22,84,800
Amar Polyfils Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19%10,93,260
Rajeshkumar Babulal PanjariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%2,01,600
Ramkumar Babulal PanjariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%2,01,600
Yusuf Husen KalwaniPublic Shareholding1.7%96,084
Ramesh Ishwarlal UpadhyayPublic Shareholding1.4%82,000
Ashish ChughPublic Shareholding1.2%70,177
Mahendra Girdharilal WadhwaniPublic Shareholding1%57,722
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rajesh Babulal PanjriManaging Director2026
Ram Babulal PanjriExecutive Director & CFO2026
Ramesh UpadhyayNon Executive Director2026
Jaidip Dilipkumar SimariaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Chandni Gopal KhudaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pragnesh P. PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Poonam MorCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101566
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600021920
202600021819
2026000011
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market13/06/2024 · 700
Company Information
Incorporated1983
AuditorS A R A & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.vistaramar.com ↗

📍 Plot-A4 APMC - MAFCO YARD, Sector 18 Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400703

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App