IPO Plus

₹7

▼ -0.45 -6.04%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-05-14

CHD Chemicals Limited (539800)

Volume: 13,881Avg Vol 1W: 21,577Avg Vol 1M: 15,32552W Range:₹4.11₹7.5
Market Cap₹7 Cr
Current Price₹7
Previous Close₹7.45
High / Low (52w)₹7.5 / ₹4.11
Volume13,881
Avg Vol (1W)21,577
Avg Vol (1M)15,325
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹12.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-245.05%
ROA-119.58%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-428.57%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.55
Debt / Equity0.48
50 DMA₹6.02
200 DMA₹5.51
Day change-6.04%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹7▲ 29.63% · 1Y
₹7₹555K
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 15K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 21% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹76 Cr₹87 Cr₹69 Cr₹32 Cr₹19 Cr₹16 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.650.520.060.50.060.26-0.19-0.31
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹36 Cr₹44 Cr₹43 Cr₹40 Cr₹27 Cr₹23 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr
Total Liabilities₹24 Cr₹31 Cr₹30 Cr₹27 Cr₹14 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹7 Cr
Equity₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr₹13 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-4 Cr₹-13 Cr₹11 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹4 Cr₹13 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-4 Cr₹-13 Cr₹11 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 27.49% Institutions 0.2% Public 72.32%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-0.4%
Interest Coverage-0.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days1090 d
Inventory Days184 d
Payable Days85 d
Cash Conversion Cycle1189 d
Working Capital Days1274 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter27.5%
FII0%
DII0.2%
Institutions0.2%
Public72.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,910
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters27.5%27.5%27.5%27.5%27.5%27.5%27.5%27.5%27.5%27.5%27.5%27.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%
Public72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%72.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8,4098,5058,4228,3688,4488,4198,3538,3038,2178,0968,0017,910
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Divya KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.4%16,53,613
Ankit Trade & Investment Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.4%10,50,000
Akshay AggarwalPublic Shareholding2.4%2,43,309
Surekha ChaudharyPublic Shareholding1.6%1,56,747
Ashok KumarPublic Shareholding1.5%1,55,896
Senthilkumar MohanapriyaPublic Shareholding1.2%1,21,907
Manju GaggarPublic Shareholding1.2%1,20,000
Kitabwati KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%74,898
Ankit KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Subhash ChanderNon Executive Director2024
Vijender SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2024
Ankit KothariNon Executive Director2024
Santoshi RaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2024
Mahtab SinghManaging Director2024
Kartik BhatiaCompany Secretary2024
Pawan Kumar JoshiIndependent Director2024
KamleshDirector2024
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2012
AuditorD S P & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.chdchemicals.com ↗

📍 214 Motor Market Manimajra, Chandigarh, Chandigarh

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App