IPO Plus

₹22.07

▼ -2.9 -11.61%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Umiya Tubes Limited (539798)

Volume: 15,524Avg Vol 1W: 4,097Avg Vol 1M: 5,75352W Range:₹19.67₹45.36
Market Cap₹29 Cr
Current Price₹22.07
Previous Close₹24.97
High / Low (52w)₹45.36 / ₹19.67
Volume15,524
Avg Vol (1W)4,097
Avg Vol (1M)5,753
Stock P/E6.03
Book Value₹13.47
Dividend Yield0%
ROE10.8%
ROA14.79%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin17.99%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹3.66
P/B1.64
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹24.32
200 DMA₹30.44
Day change-11.61%
Price Chart
₹22.07▼ 10.90% · 1Y
₹43₹205.5L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 515% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹15 Cr₹8 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr₹7 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹13 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS0.120.170.132.77-4.08-2.18-1.41.37
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹24 Cr₹23 Cr₹23 Cr₹29 Cr₹25 Cr₹21 Cr₹15 Cr₹32 Cr
Total Liabilities₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr
Equity₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹17 Cr₹14 Cr₹12 Cr₹14 Cr₹26 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹-18 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹9 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹-18 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 3.33% Institutions 0% Public 96.67%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.9%
Interest Coverage141
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days224 d
Inventory Days38 d
Payable Days99 d
Cash Conversion Cycle163 d
Working Capital Days262 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter3.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public96.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,678
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters50%50%50%45.7%38.8%28.6%26.7%12%6.7%4%3.3%3.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.9%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public50%50%50%54.3%61.2%71.4%73.3%88%92.3%96%96.7%96.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,6081,9341,9692,5322,6952,6922,7672,7312,7662,6132,5852,678
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kajal Gopal BaldhaPublic Shareholding8.5%10,97,760
Divyeshkumar Mansukhlal SavaliyaPublic Shareholding8.1%10,48,623
Amit Maganbhai PipaliyaPublic Shareholding6.2%8,05,244
Nikhil Hareshbhai SavaliyaPublic Shareholding3.7%4,75,000
Babariya Mathurdas RamniklalPublic Shareholding3.7%4,75,000
Lunagariya Vipul BharatbhaiPublic Shareholding2.9%3,69,187
Yagnikkumar Kiritkumar AkhaniPublic Shareholding2.8%3,59,986
Bhikhaji Kacharaji ChavdaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%3,32,368
Sudhanshu KandaPublic Shareholding2%2,60,000
Mohit Bharatbhai LunagariyaPublic Shareholding1.5%1,99,500
Bhartiben Kiritkumar ThakkarPublic Shareholding1.5%1,94,973
Prakashbhai Laxmanbhai BasidaPublic Shareholding1.5%1,90,004
Anand Mohan .Public Shareholding1.3%1,70,000
Sejalben Vipulbhai LunagariyaPublic Shareholding1.3%1,64,769
Tejal Chetanbhai NandaniPublic Shareholding1.2%1,53,712
Chetana Maulik MehtaPublic Shareholding1.1%1,42,000
Prolife Industries LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%1,36,666
Jatinkumar JayswalPublic Shareholding1%1,32,984
Manisha PrajapatiPublic Shareholding1%1,30,500
Naitik Bhikhusinh ChavdaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%82,000
Pravinsinh Nathusinh VaghelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%16,666
Snb Corporation Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bharatkumar Parsotamdas PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Surendrasinh Pravinsinh VaghelaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Patel Saurabhkumar RShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Viral RanpuraWhole-time Director2025
Khyati RanpuraNon Executive Director2025
Bhumika RanpuraIndependent Director2025
Payal DhamechaIndependent Director2025
SHUBHANGI CHOURASIACompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10301313
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

Saurabhkumar R. PatelDisposal · 48,822
Ushaben Rameshchandra PatelDisposal · 1,666
Viral Saurabh PatelDisposal · 16,666
SURENDRASINH PRAVINSINH VAGHELADisposal · 2,16,259
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market13/01/2026 · 3,22,468
Company Information
Incorporated2013
AuditorP Singhvi & Associates/A H Mandaliya & Associates
Investor Email[email protected], [email protected], investor@
🌐 www.umiyatubes.in ↗

📍 208 2nd Floor Suman Tower, Sector 11, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, 382011

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App