IPO Plus

₹43

▼ -1 -2.27%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Le Lavoir Limited (539814)

Volume: 127Avg Vol 1W: 939Avg Vol 1M: 3,16552W Range:₹33.86₹302
Market Cap₹15 Cr
Current Price₹43
Previous Close₹44
High / Low (52w)₹302 / ₹33.86
Volume127
Avg Vol (1W)939
Avg Vol (1M)3,165
Stock P/E8.38
Book Value₹46.45
Dividend Yield0%
ROE9.03%
ROA5.5%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin34.57%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.13
P/B0.93
Debt / Equity0.13
50 DMA₹68.2
200 DMA₹144.81
Day change-2.27%
Price Chart
₹43▼ 84.96% · 1Y
₹297₹361.4L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 90% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—4.15———6.88——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹13 Cr₹32 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹25 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2014Mar 2015Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹4 Cr₹-9 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-9 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹19 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹4 Cr₹-9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 3.51% Institutions 0.95% Public 95.54%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.3%
Interest Coverage300
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days198 d
Inventory Days64 d
Payable Days135 d
Cash Conversion Cycle127 d
Working Capital Days262 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter3.5%
FII1%
DII0%
Institutions1%
Public95.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,691
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters3.8%3.8%3.8%3.8%3.8%3.8%3.8%3.8%3.8%3.5%3.5%3.5%
FIIs0%0%1%1%1%1%1%1%1%1%1%1%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public96.2%96.2%95.2%95.2%95.2%95.2%95.2%95.2%95.2%95.5%95.5%95.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,2861,6241,6101,5321,6441,6171,6941,6651,6531,5611,5851,691
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nageshwarrao Srikrishna DuvvuriPublic Shareholding9.9%3,41,584
Ashok Dilipkumar JainPublic Shareholding6.6%2,27,850
Kaangdaji Fabricks Traders Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding4.3%1,50,000
Zeal Dealmark Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%1,21,751
Mega Bucks Capital Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.1%73,310
Krishna Bangad .Public Shareholding2%70,040
Sonal Rakesh MehraPublic Shareholding1.8%63,106
Viha Ashok JainPublic Shareholding1.7%60,000
Kajal Ashok JainPublic Shareholding1.7%60,000
Dilip Keshrimal SanklechaPublic Shareholding1.7%58,074
Tarini Prasad BhandariPublic Shareholding1.5%53,061
Kiran I KarnawatPublic Shareholding1.4%50,000
Subhash N JainPublic Shareholding1.3%46,178
Ankit Govindnarayan NawandharPublic Shareholding1.3%46,000
Ravindra N SaklaPublic Shareholding1.3%45,500
Daman GhuraPublic Shareholding1.2%42,695
Rajesh TripathiPublic Shareholding1.2%41,779
Amit BhandariPublic Shareholding1.1%38,763
Madhusudan Rao PolineniPublic Shareholding1.1%36,396
Megha Sahil GujralPublic Shareholding1.1%36,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Ashok JainChairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)2026
Swaroop DylonWhole-time Director2026
Himanshu Keshubhai TogadiyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Samrat MondalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Amit Kumar BeraIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Hardika Ladha Mr. Devi SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Keshita Priyank DhruvCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Manish Shrichand BachaniAdditional Director2026
Parin BhavsarAdditional Director2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101133
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202611001416
202611000416
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

2 recent disclosure(s)

Ashok Dilipkumar JainAcquisition · 8,550
Ashok Dilipkumar JainAcquisition · 1,08,000
Company Information
Incorporated1981
ChairmanAshok Jain
AuditorSunit M Chhatbar & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.thelelavoir.com ↗

📍 Digvijay Plot Street No 51, Opposite Makhicha Nivas, Jamnagar, Gujarat, 361005

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App