IPO Plus

₹37.47

▼ -1.22 -3.15%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ADTECH Systems Limited (544185)

Volume: 700Avg Vol 1W: 1,412Avg Vol 1M: 6,50252W Range:₹34.1₹82.9
Market Cap₹45 Cr
Current Price₹37.47
Previous Close₹38.69
High / Low (52w)₹82.9 / ₹34.1
Volume700
Avg Vol (1W)1,412
Avg Vol (1M)6,502
Stock P/E19.93
Book Value₹44.55
Dividend Yield3.03%
ROE417.87%
ROA327.37%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin443.35%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.88
P/B0.84
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹45.64
200 DMA₹55.11
Day change-3.15%
Price Chart
₹37.47▼ 53.38% · 1Y
₹81₹3776K
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 417.9%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 3.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹14 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹8 Cr₹16 Cr₹13 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹50 Cr₹47 Cr₹71 Cr₹80 Cr₹62 Cr₹56 Cr₹49 Cr₹48 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS3.372.12.311.353.023.483.682.87
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹63 Cr₹53 Cr₹82 Cr₹79 Cr₹68 Cr₹61 Cr₹62 Cr₹67 Cr
Total Liabilities₹25 Cr₹13 Cr₹40 Cr₹36 Cr₹23 Cr₹12 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr
Equity₹39 Cr₹40 Cr₹42 Cr₹43 Cr₹46 Cr₹49 Cr₹52 Cr₹54 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹-10 Cr₹12 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr
Investing₹-7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹19 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-10 Cr₹12 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 68.16% Institutions 0.84% Public 31%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.5%
Interest Coverage35.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days141 d
Inventory Days100 d
Payable Days52 d
Cash Conversion Cycle188 d
Working Capital Days241 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter68.2%
FII0%
DII0.8%
Institutions0.8%
Public31%
Promoter Pledge29.6%
No. of Shareholders3,168
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters67.9%67.9%67.9%67.9%67.9%67.9%67.9%67.9%67.9%67.9%68.2%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%
Public31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31.3%31%
Promoter Pledge29.7%0%0%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.7%29.6%
No. of Shareholders5945681,7411,9551,9721,9733,0573,1173,0932,9433,168
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Subramonian M RShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23.4%27,84,825
Krishnan Mavelikalam RamakrishnanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group21.9%26,10,075
M R NarayananShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.7%22,27,825
M/s Topsgrup Services And Solutions LimitedPublic Shareholding7.3%8,75,000
Sanjay Jagdish PoddarPublic Shareholding3.7%4,37,500
Bassinvictus Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%2,28,838
Muthoot Exim Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%2,16,447
Karthik Narayanan .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%1,92,650
Thankam RamakrishnanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%96,900
Radha NarayananShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%66,000
Asha SubramonianShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%57,100
Rajeswari KrishnanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%51,450
M S RamakrishnanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%33,650
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
M R Narayanan8,00,00035.9%2026-09-30
Subramonian M R8,00,00028.7%2026-09-30
Krishnan Mavelikalam Ramakrishnan8,00,00030.7%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
MAVELIKALAM RAMAKRISHNAN NARAYANANChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
SUBRAMONIAM RAMAKRISHNANED / MD / Promoter2025
KRISHNAN RAMAKRISHNANExecutive Director2025
M AyyappanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Suresh ViswanthanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Harikrishnan R NairIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Suma SankaranIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
BALAMURALI SREEDHARAN NAIRCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
EAS₹35 Cr76.6%
CCTV/ACS (C/I)₹10 Cr22.6%
Solar₹0 Cr0.8%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10141212
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-24Dividend—
dividend2026-09-24₹1.1 (11%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-25₹1 (10%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000202
2026000202
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

THANKAM RAMAKRISHNANAcquisition · 33,350
Company Information
Incorporated1990
ChairmanMAVELIKALAM RAMAKRISHNAN NARAYANAN
AuditorMahadev & Co/Mahesh V & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.adtechindia.com ↗

📍 2/796 2ndFr A Wing SakshiTower, 1stMnRd KazuraGard. Neelankara, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600041

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App