IPO Plus

₹64.43

▼ -2.5 -3.74%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Purple Finance Limited (544191)

Volume: 61,635Avg Vol 1W: 39,002Avg Vol 1M: 30,90852W Range:₹36.3₹78.5
Market Cap₹497 Cr
Current Price₹64.43
Previous Close₹66.93
High / Low (52w)₹78.5 / ₹36.3
Volume61,635
Avg Vol (1W)39,002
Avg Vol (1M)30,908
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹31.69
Dividend Yield0%
ROE110.02%
ROA-116%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-10.04%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding8 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B2.03
Debt / Equity0.88
50 DMA₹70.93
200 DMA₹65.17
Day change-3.74%
Price Chart
₹64.43▲ 61.97% · 1Y
₹77₹379.5L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 31K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 110.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹-4 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹15 Cr———₹48 Cr———
EBITDA₹-21 Cr———₹-9 Cr———
Net Profit₹-16 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr
EPS-4.02———-1.2———
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹58 Cr₹74 Cr₹154 Cr₹245 Cr
Total Liabilities₹41 Cr₹26 Cr₹77 Cr₹113 Cr
Equity₹17 Cr₹48 Cr₹77 Cr₹132 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-60 Cr₹-78 Cr₹-98 Cr
Investing₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹9 Cr₹60 Cr₹92 Cr₹93 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-60 Cr₹-78 Cr₹-98 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 35.56% Institutions 5.23% Public 59.2%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.6%
Interest Coverage0.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days4 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle2 d
Working Capital Days4 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter35.6%
FII0.6%
DII4.6%
Institutions5.2%
Public59.2%
Promoter Pledge43.4%
No. of Shareholders3,701
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2024Sept 2024Oct 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.1%72.1%60.9%60.7%60.6%50.2%43.1%36.2%24.5%24.5%24.5%35.6%
FIIs0%0%0.7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.6%
DIIs4.1%4.1%4.1%4.1%4.1%3.7%3.7%3.7%3.2%3.2%3.2%4.6%
Public23.8%23.8%34.3%35.2%35.3%46%53.1%60.1%72.3%72.3%72.3%59.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%40.6%57.7%68.8%82.3%82.3%82.3%43.4%
No. of Shareholders1,1512,8272,9852,9652,9803,2113,2773,5133,5333,5633,5973,701
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Intellect Money Finvest Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13%1.00 Cr
Amitabh ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.5%65,66,174
Abhidev Consultancy Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.6%35,48,570
Ranjana Satyaprakash PathakPublic Shareholding4.5%34,69,294
Manisha AgarwalPublic Shareholding4.3%32,95,238
Intellect Stock Broking LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.2%24,73,693
Gyanandra MishraPublic Shareholding2.3%17,57,236
Saguna Mercantile Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%17,31,495
Preeti MishraPublic Shareholding1.6%12,55,956
Satya Prakash PathakPublic Shareholding1.5%11,46,735
Debasish MishraPublic Shareholding1.5%11,33,333
Lakshyya GuptaPublic Shareholding1.4%11,02,234
Sunilkumar G MittalPublic Shareholding1.3%9,94,050
Dcb Bank LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%9,65,055
Founders Collective FundPublic Shareholding1.2%9,52,921
Core91 Vc Fund1Public Shareholding1.2%9,44,468
Santosh GuptaPublic Shareholding1.1%8,79,155
Ravindra N SaklaPublic Shareholding1%7,75,000
Ashray Charitable TrustShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%7,59,804
Minal Amitabh ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%7,33,334
Rajeev DeorasShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%5,05,000
Mwf Logistics Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%3,60,000
Sabyasachi RathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%3,22,500
Abhishek Amitabh ChaturvediShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%2,45,333
Vibha JindalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%90,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Amitabh ChaturvediExecutive Chairman2026
AJAY KUMAR PANDEYIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
RAJAN CHANDRAKANT BHATIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Minal ChaturvediExecutive Non Independent Dir.2026
AMIT JAYVANT SONAWALAIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sumeet SandhuIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
SABYASACHI RATHExecutive Director & CEO2026
Sandeep JindalExecutive Non Independent Dir.2026
Mr. Sriram KalyanaramanIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Ruchi NisharCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10835959
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-06Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-21Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260007018
20260000010
2026000708
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

INTELLECT MONEY FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDAcquisition · 45,00,000
Ranjana PathakDisposal · 33,970
Ranjana PathakDisposal · 9,000
Ranjana PathakDisposal · 434
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanAmitabh Chaturvedi
AuditorJogin Raval & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.purplefinance.in ↗

📍 RNo11 1stFr.InduChamber349/353, Samuel Street V M Bunder(West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400003

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App