IPO Plus

₹20.31

▲ +0.96 +4.96%

As of 27 Apr 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 0
What does GSM · GSM 0 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 0)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).

Fabino Enterprises Limited (543444)

Volume: 18,000Avg Vol 1W: 41,400Avg Vol 1M: 32,45552W Range:₹13.01₹27
Market Cap₹4 Cr
Current Price₹20.31
Previous Close₹19.35
High / Low (52w)₹27 / ₹13.01
Volume18,000
Avg Vol (1W)41,400
Avg Vol (1M)32,455
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹18.71
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-9.15%
ROA-213.52%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-292.68%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.09
Debt / Equity0.43
50 DMA₹21.18
200 DMA—
Day change+4.96%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 0
Price Chart
₹20.31▼ 24.78% · 1Y
₹28₹131.7L
2025-12-11
2026-04-27

20-day avg volume: 35K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 22% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2021
Revenue₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹21 Cr₹18 Cr₹22 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS0.050.170.29-2.66
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹15 Cr₹18 Cr₹22 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹19 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Debt————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 56.96% Institutions 0% Public 43.04%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-6.9%
Interest Coverage-4.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days288 d
Inventory Days19 d
Payable Days288 d
Cash Conversion Cycle18 d
Working Capital Days307 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter57%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public43%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders129
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodNov 2021Jan 2022Mar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters99.4%56.8%56.8%56.8%56.8%56.8%56.8%56.8%56.8%56.8%56.8%57%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public0.6%43.2%43.2%43.2%43.2%43.2%43.2%43.2%43.2%43.2%43.2%43%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8247195168160151138138137129141129
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
R G FamilyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group45.6%9,57,000
Ritu DabasPublic Shareholding14.4%3,03,000
Sameer GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.7%1,20,000
Sundeep GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.7%1,19,200
S K Growth Fund Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.3%48,000
Chiragkumar ValaniPublic Shareholding1.4%30,000
Varsha ChopraPublic Shareholding1.1%24,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Aditya Mahavir JainChairman & Managing Director2026
Arihant JainNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Sumit MalikNon Executive Director2026
Tesu AlakhIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Deepali SinglaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Vandana JainExecutive Director2026
Samrat Vardhan DuttaAdditional Director2026
Sarthak GoyalAdditional Director2026
Rahul ManglaAdditional Director2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101222
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026100304
2026100304
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

6 disclosure(s)

-27/11/2024 · 11,00,000
Off Market25/11/2024 - 27/11/2024 · 11,00,000
Off Market / Inter se transfer25/11/2024 - 27/11/2024 · 11,00,000
NULL06/11/2024 · 11,00,000
NULL23/09/2024 · 11,00,000
NULL23/09/2024 · 11,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated2011
ChairmanAditya Mahavir Jain
AuditorD G M S & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.fabinolife.com ↗

📍 105 1st Floor Barodia Tower, Central Market Prashant Vihar, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110085

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App