IPO Plus

₹15.8

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 22 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Ascensive Educare Limited (543443)

Volume: 40,000Avg Vol 1W: 1,12,000Avg Vol 1M: 71,36452W Range:₹14.12₹23
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹15.8
Previous Close₹15.8
High / Low (52w)₹23 / ₹14.12
Volume40,000
Avg Vol (1W)1,12,000
Avg Vol (1M)71,364
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.47
50 DMA₹18.26
200 DMA₹18.9
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹15.8▼ 14.36% · 1Y
₹61₹167.7L
2025-10-28
2026-10-22

20-day avg volume: 72K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 65% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹17 Cr₹21 Cr₹36 Cr₹59 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS1.281.861.883.223.443.30.60.74
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr₹22 Cr₹30 Cr₹36 Cr
Total Liabilities₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹17 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹8 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 57.44% Institutions 0% Public 42.56%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage4.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days130 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days24 d
Cash Conversion Cycle106 d
Working Capital Days130 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter57.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public42.6%
Promoter Pledge62.4%
No. of Shareholders192
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.7%73%73%57.3%57.3%57.3%52.2%52.2%52.2%52.2%52.2%57.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public27.3%27%27%42.7%42.7%42.7%47.8%47.8%47.8%47.8%47.8%42.6%
Promoter Pledge0%70.2%70.2%70.2%70.2%70.2%77%77%0%0%0%62.4%
No. of Shareholders123113126151147132124121109173202192
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sayani ChatterjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group23.8%1.09 Cr
Abhijit ChatterjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.9%82,21,160
Mita ChattopadhyayShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.7%35,28,000
Ila DasShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.3%28,98,000
Sajjan Kumar PatwariPublic Shareholding2.8%12,60,000
Sejal KamdarPublic Shareholding2.6%12,00,000
S K Patwari HufPublic Shareholding2.3%10,50,000
Pratibha AwasthiPublic Shareholding1.9%8,80,000
Pralay Kumar ChattopadhyayShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%7,18,000
Lincoln P CoelhoPublic Shareholding1.3%6,00,000
Kalpana BidawatkaPublic Shareholding1.1%5,20,000
Vandana AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.1%5,00,000
Nitu MundhraPublic Shareholding1.1%5,00,000
Ravindra Hiralal DugadPublic Shareholding1.1%5,00,000
Rohit LohiaPublic Shareholding1.1%5,00,000
Arpita LahiriShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%72,000
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Sayani Chatterjee97,02,00089%2026-09-30
Abhijit Chatterjee32,10,00039.1%2026-09-30
Mita Chattopadhyay35,28,000100%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Abhijit ChatterjeeChairman & WTD & CFO2025
Sayani ChatterjeeChairman & Managing Director2025
TANMOY SHANKAR BHATTACHARYEANon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Soumya Ranjan SahooNon Executive Director2025
Akshat Ketankumar ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ravi Surendrakumar AroraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
NEHA MAHESHWARICompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1555
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600051419
2026000303
20260001910
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Market10/07/2024 · 8,000
Market09/07/2024 · 2,00,000
Market10/07/2024 · 8,000
Market09/07/2024 · 2,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated2012
ChairmanSayani Chatterjee
AuditorGoyal Goyal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ascensiveeducare.com ↗

📍 Ascent Enclave1110RasbihariAv., Fatokgora Chandannagar, Hooghly, West Bengal, 712136

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App