IPO Plus

₹33.07

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 16 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Clara Industries Limited (543435)

Volume: 8,300Avg Vol 1W: 4,980Avg Vol 1M: 10,37552W Range:₹27₹44.4
Market Cap₹85 Cr
Current Price₹33.07
Previous Close₹33.07
High / Low (52w)₹44.4 / ₹27
Volume8,300
Avg Vol (1W)4,980
Avg Vol (1M)10,375
Stock P/E47.93
Book Value₹22.22
Dividend Yield0%
ROE296.88%
ROA280.39%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.85%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.69
P/B1.49
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹32.83
200 DMA₹36.9
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹33.07▼ 18.69% · 1Y
₹42₹301.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-16

20-day avg volume: 11K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 296.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 30% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2022Dec 2022Jun 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricNov 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS128.9915.912.070.910.67
Balance Sheet
MetricNov 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹16 Cr₹46 Cr₹45 Cr₹63 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹41 Cr₹43 Cr₹61 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricNov 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-17 Cr₹5 Cr₹-6 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-10 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹25 Cr₹-1 Cr₹16 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-17 Cr₹5 Cr₹-6 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 41.02% Institutions 31.52% Public 27.46%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.1%
Interest Coverage25.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days271 d
Inventory Days447 d
Payable Days9 d
Cash Conversion Cycle709 d
Working Capital Days718 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter41%
FII31.5%
DII0%
Institutions31.5%
Public27.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders628
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71.7%66.6%51.1%51.1%50.9%50.9%41%41%41%41%41%41%
FIIs0%0.5%3.3%2.8%2.7%6.1%27.7%28.9%30.6%31.2%31.4%31.5%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public28.3%32.8%45.5%46%46.4%42.9%31.3%30%28.3%27.7%27.5%27.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders861614794991,016934809744673655650628
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Parry KukrejaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.3%75,29,140
Nikhil KukrejaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.7%30,02,050
Eminence Global Fund Pcc- Eubilia Capital Partners Fund IPublic Shareholding9.8%25,16,600
North Star Opportunities Fund Vcc-bull Value Incorporated Vcc Sub-fundPublic Shareholding9.7%25,00,000
Bridge India FundPublic Shareholding5.8%14,85,700
Century India Opportunity Fund PcPublic Shareholding4%10,37,500
0Public Shareholding2.3%5,93,450
Meru Investment Fund Pcc-cell 1Public Shareholding2%5,06,300
Puja JhunjhunwalaPublic Shareholding1.4%3,58,700
Nadeem Sikander KhanPublic Shareholding1.1%2,82,200
Shanta RaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%35
Isha SachdevaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%35
Priyanka MedirattaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%70
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Nikhil KukrejaExecutive Director & CFO2025
Parry KukrejaManaging Director2025
Priyanka MedirattaNon Executive Director2025
Avdhesh Kumar KambojIndependent Director2025
Manmohan SinghIndependent Director2025
PoojaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10352626
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600063743
202600052935
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market21/11/2025 · —
Company Information
Incorporated2021
AuditorJay Gupta & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.clara.co.in ↗

📍 127/1 Gram Simbhalka Junardar, Paragna Tehsil, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, 247001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App