IPO Plus

₹24.6

▼ -1.31 -5.06%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Meera Industries Limited (540519)

Volume: 27,372Avg Vol 1W: 9,487Avg Vol 1M: 7,51152W Range:₹23.56₹68
Market Cap₹53 Cr
Current Price₹24.6
Previous Close₹25.91
High / Low (52w)₹68 / ₹23.56
Volume27,372
Avg Vol (1W)9,487
Avg Vol (1M)7,511
Stock P/E60
Book Value₹14
Dividend Yield1.93%
ROE329.18%
ROA193.83%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin221.89%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.41
P/B1.76
Debt / Equity0.24
50 DMA₹29.91
200 DMA₹40.66
Day change-5.06%
Price Chart
₹24.6▼ 23.84% · 1Y
₹67₹257.8L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 329.2%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 1.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 40% YoY.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 60.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹40 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹39 Cr₹12 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS1.74—————0.46—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹22 Cr₹30 Cr₹33 Cr₹36 Cr₹36 Cr₹37 Cr₹43 Cr₹45 Cr
Total Liabilities₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹16 Cr
Equity₹14 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹29 Cr₹30 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹9 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹-5 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 61.69% Institutions 0% Public 38.31%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.5%
Interest Coverage2.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days44 d
Inventory Days91 d
Payable Days63 d
Cash Conversion Cycle73 d
Working Capital Days135 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter61.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public38.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,273
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters64.2%64.2%64.2%64.2%61.4%61.4%61.4%61.7%61.7%61.7%61.7%61.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public35.8%35.8%35.8%35.8%38.6%38.6%38.6%38.3%38.3%38.3%38.3%38.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,1373,5683,6123,9374,9324,6824,7424,4904,5524,6734,2634,273
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Bijal Dharmeshbhai DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group29.1%62,20,000
Dharmeshkumar Vinodkumar DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group22.4%47,80,000
Kenny Dharmeshkumar DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%10,00,000
Het Dharmeshkumar DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%10,00,000
Ranjit GhoshPublic Shareholding1.8%3,82,967
Kamlesh Ramanlal NaikPublic Shareholding1.7%3,57,390
Nimesh Ramanbhai NaikPublic Shareholding1.5%3,23,420
Nileshkumar Vinodchandra DesaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%1,75,200
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Dharmesh V DesaiCMD & Executive Director2025
Bijal D DesaiWhole Time Executive Director2025
Kenny Dharmeshkumar DesaiExecutive Director2025
Hitesh Ranjeetbhai AgnihotriIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Hetal R MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sanjay N MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
M Rajendra KalyaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
BHAVISHA KUNAL CHAUHANCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Het DesaiWTD & Additional Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Machine Division₹22 Cr58.6%
Plastic Division₹15 Cr41.4%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹5161111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
split2026-03-061:2face value change from 10 to 5
dividend2025-11-28₹0.5 (5%)Interim
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025200214
2025000000
2025000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market15/09/2025 · 7,189
Company Information
Incorporated2006
ChairmanDharmesh V Desai
AuditorK A Sanghavi & Co LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.meeraind.com ↗

📍 2126 Road No 2 GIDC, Sachin, Surat, Gujarat, 394230

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App