IPO Plus

₹37.62

▼ -0.36 -0.95%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Guru Krupa Gems & Jewellery Ltd. (540545)

Volume: 99,595Avg Vol 1W: 58,643Avg Vol 1M: 33,25652W Range:₹22.9₹49.49
Market Cap₹57 Cr
Current Price₹37.62
Previous Close₹37.98
High / Low (52w)₹49.49 / ₹22.9
Volume99,595
Avg Vol (1W)58,643
Avg Vol (1M)33,256
Stock P/E110.65
Book Value₹16.46
Dividend Yield0%
ROE228.57%
ROA201.39%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin223.85%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.34
P/B2.29
Debt / Equity0.04
50 DMA₹35.23
200 DMA₹37.35
Day change-0.95%
Price Chart
₹37.62▲ 58.27% · 1Y
₹47₹165.7L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 35K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 228.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 76% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 111.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹25 Cr₹41 Cr₹40 Cr₹9 Cr₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹62 Cr₹55 Cr₹68 Cr₹89 Cr₹103 Cr₹104 Cr₹113 Cr₹27 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS0.080.230.260.880.790.520.450.38
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹18 Cr₹15 Cr₹23 Cr₹30 Cr₹26 Cr₹26 Cr₹26 Cr₹26 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr₹10 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr₹25 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 9.76% Institutions 0% Public 90.24%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE3.4%
Interest Coverage10.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days98 d
Inventory Days205 d
Payable Days4 d
Cash Conversion Cycle299 d
Working Capital Days303 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter9.8%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public90.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders8,291
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters40.6%40.4%40.8%40.8%40.8%40.8%40.8%10.9%9.8%9.8%9.8%9.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public59.4%59.6%59.2%59.2%59.2%59.2%59.2%89.1%90.2%90.2%90.2%90.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders11,20911,39011,31711,31711,79211,66011,52710,5679,9638,9448,9448,291
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Akshay Sevantilal MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9%13,48,804
Veeram Vendors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding8.3%12,50,000
Zaveri Ornaments Private LimitedPublic Shareholding7.3%10,96,486
Vivid Mercantile LimitedPublic Shareholding7.2%10,82,973
Ardi Anvestment And Trading Company LtdPublic Shareholding2.2%3,37,131
Deepika Harish JainPublic Shareholding2.1%3,13,377
Nand Kishore JainPublic Shareholding1.8%2,77,419
Sheetal Gaurishankar KalyaniPublic Shareholding1.5%2,27,035
Rekha KhatriPublic Shareholding1.3%1,99,476
Pankaj GuptaPublic Shareholding1.3%1,97,551
VinodPublic Shareholding1.2%1,85,518
Kanta JainPublic Shareholding1.2%1,73,348
Darshan Orna LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%1,72,719
SakshiPublic Shareholding1.1%1,60,500
Varshaben Akshay MehtaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%1,19,691
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Prafulkumar Jayantilal ShethChairman & Independent Directo2025
Akshay S MehtaED / MD / Promoter2025
Meet Prafulchandra MehtaWhole-time Director2025
Varshaben A MehtaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Jaimin Kanubhai RamiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Manishkumar Sevantilal ZaveriIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ayushi SahuCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151515
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

Meet Prafulchandra MehtaDisposal · 2,00,000
Meet Prafulchandra MehtaDisposal · 1,50,000
Varshaben Akshay MehtaDisposal · 75,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market12/09/2025 - 19/09/2025 · 4,30,000
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanPrafulkumar Jayantilal Sheth
AuditorAniket Goyal & Associates/AKGVG & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.bhaktijewellery.com ↗

📍 209 Shree Balaji Paragon, Opp Axis Bank CG Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380009

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App