IPO Plus

BSE · 540519

Meera Industries Limited

₹25.06
₹54 Cr market cap
P/E
61.12
EPS
₹0.41
Book value
₹14
ROE
329.18%
ROCE
5.48%
Debt / equity
0.24

Revenue & net profit by period

Bars = revenue (₹ Cr) · line = net profit (₹ Cr). Straight from disclosed results.

09.6819.3629.0438.71Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Revenue (₹ Cr) Net profit (₹ Cr)

Latest period: revenue ₹12 Cr with net profit ₹1 Cr — a 5.7% net margin, versus 5.75% the period before.

Shareholding

As of 2026-09-30

61.69%
promoter holding
  • Promoter61.69%
  • Public38.31%

4,273 shareholders on record

Promoter holding trend

Each disclosed period, oldest to newest

61.4%61.69%Dec 24Sep 26

52-week position

Where the current price sits in its yearly band

₹23.04₹25.06₹68

The band spans 2.95× from low to high.

Risk flags

Derived from disclosed data

No flags raised by the data.

Peer comparison

Textile Machinery · ranked #3 of 4 by market cap · medians across 2 industry peers

P/E
61.12vs 66.57 peer med
P/B
1.79vs 3.97 peer med
ROE %
329.18vs 5.99 peer med
Margin %
221.89vs 4.14 peer med
CompanyMkt capP/EP/BROEMargin
LMW Limited₹18,201 Cr85.466.75%5.57%
Stovec Industries Ltd.₹255 Cr47.741.945.23%2.71%
Meera Industries Limited(this company)₹54 Cr61.121.793.29%2.22%

AI analysis

AI-generated · google/gemini-2.5-flash

Meera Industries Limited has a market capitalization of Rs 90 Cr. The company reported a revenue of Rs 40.17 Cr and an EPS of 0.46. Its PE ratio stands at 92.09, with a book value of Rs 14. The 52-week high for the share price was Rs 68, and the 52-week low was Rs 28.

Positives

  • +The company's profit margin is high at 261.7%.
  • +Return on Equity (ROE) is significantly high at 329.2%.
  • +The debt-to-equity ratio is low at 0.22.

Negatives

  • −The company reported a net loss of -0.64 Cr in the quarter ending Mar 2026.
  • −The company’s PE ratio is high at 92.09.
  • −The company is under ESM 2 surveillance according to regulatory data.
  • −Quarterly revenue saw a decline from Rs 11.64 Cr in Dec 2024 to Rs 8.82 Cr in Mar 2026.
  • −Net profit has fluctuated, turning negative in the quarter ending Mar 2026 at -0.64 Cr.

Financial Performance

In the annual period ending Mar 2025, Meera Industries Limited reported a revenue of Rs 40.17 Cr and a net profit of Rs 3.72 Cr. For the most recent quarterly period ending Mar 2026, the company's revenue was Rs 8.82 Cr, with a net profit of -0.64 Cr, indicating a loss.

Profitability & Returns

The company's profit margin is 261.7%. Meera Industries Limited has a Return on Equity (ROE) of 329.2% and a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 5.4791%.

Balance Sheet

The debt-to-equity ratio for Meera Industries Limited is 0.22, suggesting a relatively low level of debt compared to equity. The book value per share is Rs 14.

Ownership & Pledges

As of Mar 2026, the promoter holding in Meera Industries Limited is 61.6886%. The public shareholding stands at 38.3114%. There are no reported promoter share pledges.

Regulatory & Surveillance

Meera Industries Limited is currently under ESM (Enhanced Surveillance Measure), specifically 'ESM 2', indicating close monitoring by regulatory bodies.

Data as of — price: 2026-11-07 · financials: Sep 26 · shareholding: Sep 26. Figures are restated only when the company files again, so a period shown here is the most recent one on record — not necessarily the current quarter.

How this is produced: every figure above is computed from exchange filings and financial data mirrored by IPO Plus — no figure is generated or estimated. This is a factual summary for information and education only. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold any security, and contains no price targets. Verify against the company's filings and the exchanges before any decision.

Back to Meera Industries Limitedshare price & fundamentals

Telegram App