IPO Plus

₹132.8

▲ +6.3 +4.98%

As of 13 May 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

KMS Medisurgi Limited (540468)

Volume: 2,000Avg Vol 1W: 10,400Avg Vol 1M: 15,54552W Range:₹126.5₹132.8
Market Cap—
Current Price₹132.8
Previous Close₹126.5
High / Low (52w)₹132.8 / ₹126.5
Volume2,000
Avg Vol (1W)10,400
Avg Vol (1M)15,545
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.1
50 DMA—
200 DMA—
Day change+4.98%
Price Chart
₹132.8▲ 4.98% · 1Y
₹133₹1272K
2026-03-30
2026-05-13

20-day avg volume: 16K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS00.370.340.370.651.741.381.33
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.42% Institutions 0% Public 25.58%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage3.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days96 d
Inventory Days76 d
Payable Days38 d
Cash Conversion Cycle135 d
Working Capital Days172 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders63
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%74.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders595959595959676464646363
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Moni Diamonds LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.2%6,34,000
Rekha Devang KanakiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.4%4,42,000
Sushila Prataprai KanakiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.3%4,40,000
Anand Prataprai KanakiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.2%3,37,400
Gaurang Prataprai KanakiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.9%3,28,180
Yagnesh Manaharlal JoshiPublic Shareholding5.8%1,92,000
Amrita Gaurang KanakiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%1,68,000
Lalbahadur Rudramani MishraPublic Shareholding2.3%76,000
Vimla M ShahPublic Shareholding1.7%55,000
Siddharth Gaurang KanakiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%50,000
Ashok Babubhai LadePublic Shareholding1.3%42,000
Kindle Broking Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%40,000
Shrenik Prafulchandra SanghviPublic Shareholding1.1%36,000
Monali KanakiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%28,210
Kaushali Gaurang KanakiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%28,210
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sidddharth KanakiaChairman & Managing Director2025
Rohan Devang KanakiaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Monali Gaurang KanakiaExecutive Director2025
Hardik Rajnikant BhattIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kamlesh Chunilal RajaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Gaurang Prataprai KanakiaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Pooja SoniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10433
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2026-09-23₹0.05 (0.5%)Final
forthcoming2026-09-23Dividend—
dividend2025-09-23₹0.05 (0.5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500011213
2025000000
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated1999
ChairmanSidddharth Kanakia
AuditorH H Dedhia & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kmsgroup.in ↗

📍 297/301 May Building Grou. Flr, Marine (East) Princess Street, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App