IPO Plus

₹36.25

▲ +0.71 +2.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 2
What does ESM · ESM 2 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 2)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-22

Pasupati Fincap Ltd. (511734)

Volume: 2,375Avg Vol 1W: 2,345Avg Vol 1M: 6,94852W Range:₹9.09₹36.25
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹17 Cr
Current Price₹36.25
Previous Close₹35.54
High / Low (52w)₹36.25 / ₹9.09
Volume2,375
Avg Vol (1W)2,345
Avg Vol (1M)6,948
Stock P/E142.16
Book Value₹-1.9
Dividend Yield0%
ROE33.13%
ROA100%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin22.22%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.25
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹19.95
200 DMA₹19.6
Day change+2.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 2
Price Chart
₹36.25▲ 71.07% · 1Y
₹36₹101.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 33.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 13949% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 142.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0-0.02-0.590.01-0.28-0.25-0.75-0.63
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 11.55% Institutions 0.02% Public 88.43%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE550%
Interest Coverage-1.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter11.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public88.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,661
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters11.5%11.5%11.5%11.5%11.5%11.5%0%11.6%11.6%11.6%11.6%11.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public88.5%88.5%88.5%88.5%88.5%88.5%100%88.4%88.4%88.4%88.4%88.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%—0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,4362,4362,4302,3982,3772,6992,7272,7302,6722,6592,6752,661
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Dinesh PareekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.6%5,42,925
Orion Investmart Private LimitedPublic Shareholding8%3,74,746
Orion Stocks LimitedPublic Shareholding4.8%2,24,189
Anisha Fincap Consultants LlpPublic Shareholding4.3%2,02,640
Charishma Engineering Ltd.Public Shareholding4%1,89,542
Brijesh Jitendra ParekhPublic Shareholding2.5%1,16,214
Dilip Kumar SanghviPublic Shareholding2.1%1,00,000
Anil Kumar BehlPublic Shareholding1.5%70,494
Manjula AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.4%65,934
Globe Capital Market LtdPublic Shareholding1.3%61,550
Nur Mohammed Abdur Raquib LaskarPublic Shareholding1.2%57,000
Mahendar Kumar SoniPublic Shareholding1.1%53,750
Atharva Sachin MhatrePublic Shareholding1.1%50,000
Laxshman AnandPublic Shareholding1.1%50,000
Pawan Kumar SarafPublic Shareholding1.1%49,834
Tanya KukrejaPublic Shareholding1%48,000
R K Stockholding Private LtdPublic Shareholding1%47,946
Sangeeta PareekhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prakash Chandra PareekShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rakesh Chandra PareekShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Uma PareekShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bimla Devi SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Anil SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Pankaj SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Race Eco Chain LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sandhya KohliIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sanjeev KhannaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rishabh TalwarNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Anil MalikWhole-time Director2025
Rakhi SharmaAdditional Director2025
Deepali SehrawatCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10555
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

9 disclosure(s)

Off Market06/06/2025 · 32,300
Off Market06/06/2025 · 7,900
Off Market05/06/2025 · 3,36,900
Off Market05/06/2025 · 1,60,000
Off Market04/06/2025 - 05/06/2025 · 27,200
Off Market04/06/2025 · 8,300
Company Information
Incorporated1996
AuditorSantosh Sushma Keshri & Co/V R Bansal & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.pasupatifincap.com ↗

📍 Kapriwas Village, Dharuhera, Rewari, Haryana, 110065

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App