IPO Plus

₹186.8

▲ +8.79 +4.94%

28 Oct 2026

BSE Listed · Realty

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-10-07

Nimbus Projects Ltd. (511714)

Volume: 20Avg Vol 1W: 312Avg Vol 1M: 18352W Range:₹144.9₹307
Market Cap₹361 Cr
Current Price₹186.8
Previous Close₹178.01
High / Low (52w)₹307 / ₹144.9
Volume20
Avg Vol (1W)312
Avg Vol (1M)183
Stock P/E-4.68
Book Value₹144.23
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-29.45%
ROA-403.31%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-17.53%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.3
Debt / Equity0.82
50 DMA₹179.77
200 DMA₹206.29
Day change+4.94%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹186.8▼ 36.83% · 1Y
₹301₹15038K
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 194 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹218 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹126 Cr₹39 Cr₹-125 Cr₹-34 Cr₹27 Cr₹-40 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹65 Cr₹53 Cr₹-114 Cr₹-29 Cr₹17 Cr₹-41 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹230 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-9 Cr₹9 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-23 Cr₹-11 Cr₹27 Cr₹-13 Cr
Net Profit₹-11 Cr₹63 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-26 Cr₹-11 Cr₹25 Cr₹-13 Cr
EPS—58.75——————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹146 Cr₹128 Cr₹94 Cr₹79 Cr₹97 Cr₹117 Cr₹432 Cr₹1,106 Cr
Total Liabilities₹100 Cr₹183 Cr₹128 Cr₹134 Cr₹134 Cr₹133 Cr₹70 Cr₹770 Cr
Equity₹46 Cr₹-56 Cr₹-33 Cr₹-55 Cr₹-38 Cr₹-16 Cr₹362 Cr₹337 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹15 Cr₹-93 Cr₹-25 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-32 Cr₹-33 Cr
Financing₹-8 Cr₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr₹163 Cr₹77 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-93 Cr₹-25 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.46% Institutions 0.06% Public 29.48%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-12.6%
Interest Coverage-1.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days86 d
Inventory Days1085 d
Payable Days99 d
Cash Conversion Cycle1072 d
Working Capital Days1171 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.5%
FII0.1%
DII0%
Institutions0.1%
Public29.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,562
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2024Mar 2025May 2025May 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters51.3%51.3%70.5%70.5%70.5%70.5%70.5%70.5%70.5%70.5%70.5%70.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.2%0.1%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public48.7%48.7%29.5%29.5%29.5%29.5%29.5%29.5%29.5%29.5%29.3%29.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,2962,2302,2242,2242,2772,4352,3702,3482,3552,3552,5372,562
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Anamica Financial Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.8%18,95,328
Rcj Investment Trust Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.7%18,68,774
Nimbus India LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.4%18,22,381
Anamica Portfolio Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.9%17,25,139
Saffron Holdings Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.4%16,22,363
Peanence Commercial Pvt LimitedPublic Shareholding7%13,60,189
Brothers Trading Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%9,48,839
Nimbus Multicommodity Brokers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.1%7,98,768
Nimbus Propmart Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%7,74,000
Bipin AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%6,79,554
Pratik M ShethPublic Shareholding3.1%6,02,501
Bipin Agarwal Karta Of Bipin Agarwal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%5,14,595
Sunita AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%5,04,129
Samyaktva Construction LlpPublic Shareholding2.6%5,00,000
Bipin Agarwal Karta Of Ram Kumar Agarwal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%3,01,000
Swaran SinghPublic Shareholding1.4%2,65,041
Daljit Singh SainiPublic Shareholding1.3%2,57,810
Sandeep Kumar GuptaPublic Shareholding1.1%2,09,483
Urja Investment Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1%1,99,595
Yamini AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%86,300
Sahil AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%70,007
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Bipin AgarwalChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Rajeev Kumar AsopaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Debashis NandaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
DEEPAK KUMAR LATHIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Aradhana SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ritika AggarwalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Neha Atal PoddarAdditional Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Real estate development and related₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10771919
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20252539-11265
20256436001102
2025-392-110-37
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market17/09/2025 · 2,50,000
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanBipin Agarwal
AuditorOswal Sunil & Company
🌐 www.nimbusgroup.net; www.nimbusprojectsltd. ↗

📍 1001-1006 10th Floor 23, Barakhamba Road Narain Manzil, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App