IPO Plus

₹244.45

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 21 Sept 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Winro Commercial (India) Ltd. (512022)

Volume: 052W Range:₹232.85₹232.85
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹31 Cr
Current Price₹244.45
Previous Close₹244.45
High / Low (52w)₹232.85 / ₹232.85
Volume0
Avg Vol (1W)—
Avg Vol (1M)—
Stock P/E0.16
Book Value₹22,793.82
Dividend Yield0%
ROE6.77%
ROA9.72%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin149.55%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4,334.88
P/B0.01
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹244.45
200 DMA₹236.45
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹244.45▲ 4.98% · 1Y
₹244₹2331
2025-10-27
2026-09-21
Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹323 Cr₹-68 Cr₹-26 Cr₹116 Cr₹150 Cr₹60 Cr₹-132 Cr₹464 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹448 Cr—————₹140 Cr—
EBITDA₹426 Cr—————₹125 Cr—
Net Profit₹402 Cr₹-30 Cr₹58 Cr₹99 Cr₹26 Cr₹-81 Cr₹194 Cr₹248 Cr
EPS3,209.18—————1,546.21—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹558 Cr₹395 Cr₹782 Cr₹1,378 Cr₹1,330 Cr₹2,055 Cr₹2,776 Cr₹2,995 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹13 Cr₹238 Cr₹122 Cr₹116 Cr₹146 Cr₹135 Cr
Equity₹557 Cr₹395 Cr₹769 Cr₹1,140 Cr₹1,208 Cr₹1,939 Cr₹2,630 Cr₹2,860 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹44 Cr₹88 Cr₹-25 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-49 Cr₹102 Cr
Investing₹3 Cr₹-37 Cr₹-85 Cr₹-159 Cr₹148 Cr₹146 Cr₹113 Cr₹-40 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹192 Cr₹-110 Cr₹-70 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-23 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹44 Cr₹86 Cr₹-25 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-49 Cr₹102 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 50.86% Institutions 0% Public 49.14%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.5%
Interest Coverage50
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days17 d
Inventory Days114 d
Payable Days17 d
Cash Conversion Cycle114 d
Working Capital Days131 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter50.9%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public49.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders167
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.5%50.9%50.9%50.9%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.5%49.1%49.1%49.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders166166166166166166166166166167167167
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Four Dimensions Securities (india) LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group26%3,25,050
Singularity Holdings LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.8%1,10,150
Saraswati Commercial (india) LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8%1,00,150
Kamal Mavji VisariaPublic Shareholding4.9%61,000
Chitrakoot Projects LimitedPublic Shareholding3.7%45,980
Amit Kumar RungtaPublic Shareholding3.6%44,980
Ashok PoddarPublic Shareholding3.6%44,850
Neha TulsyanPublic Shareholding3.4%42,000
Meeraj Multiweb Industries LtdPublic Shareholding2.9%36,000
Sareshwar Trading And Finance Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%36,000
Ashwin Kumar KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%28,500
Nirmal Bang Equities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%22,050
Kandoi Securities Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.2%15,000
Rohit KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%14,280
Ashwin Kumar Kothari (smaller)hufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%10,000
Ashwin Kumar Kothari HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%6,200
Parina Rohit KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%5,000
Sam-jag-deep Investments Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%1,450
Pannalal C Kothari HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%250
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vallabh Prasad BiyaniChairman & Independent Directo2025
Ritesh ZaveriExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Hetal Rajnikant KhalpadaNon Executive Director2025
SANDEEP KEJARIWALNon Executive Director2025
Rupal VoraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rohit KothariAddtnl Non-Executive Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Investment & Finance₹150 Cr85.7%
Lending activities₹25 Cr14.1%
Wind Farm & Power Plant₹0 Cr0.2%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10511
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202507,946024,31812,266
2025050005
20250104000104
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

PARINA ROHIT KOTHARIAcquisition · 5,000
Company Information
Incorporated1983
ChairmanVallabh Prasad Biyani
AuditorSarda & Pareek LLP/N S Gokhale & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.winrocommercial.com ↗

📍 209/210 Arcadia Building, 2ndFlr PlotNo195 Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App