IPO Plus

₹10.11

▼ -0.53 -4.98%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 3
What does GSM · GSM 3 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 3)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-07-06

Unipro Technologies Limited (540189)

Volume: 10Avg Vol 1W: 760Avg Vol 1M: 93352W Range:₹3.24₹36.62
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹6 Cr
Current Price₹10.11
Previous Close₹10.64
High / Low (52w)₹36.62 / ₹3.24
Volume10
Avg Vol (1W)760
Avg Vol (1M)933
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-1.97
Dividend Yield0%
ROE23.08%
ROA-5.84%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-34.29%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹13.69
200 DMA—
Day change-4.98%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 3
Price Chart
₹10.11▲ 212.04% · 1Y
₹37₹315K
2025-11-04
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 703 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 23.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 1408% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.120.32-0.27-0.33-0.19-4.26-0.06-0.51
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 25.7% Institutions 0% Public 74.3%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-9%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter25.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public74.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders809
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2021Sept 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters28%28%28%28%28%28%28%28%28%28%27.4%25.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public72%72%72%72%72%72%72%72%72%72%72.6%74.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders686686686686686681671670681676806809
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Venkata Ramana Reddy DanduShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.6%10,70,514
K Pradeep Kumark AnithaPublic Shareholding10.1%6,15,634
Bharath Kumar KakkireniPublic Shareholding7.1%4,30,959
Aparna Reddy DanduShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.2%3,77,600
Anitha Kamisetti Amarnath Devaki Sudheer Kumar DevakPublic Shareholding5.1%3,09,500
Prabhakar SamalaPublic Shareholding4.9%3,00,000
Prasada Rao NeppalliPublic Shareholding4.6%2,78,210
Koppisetty Jaya VyshnaviPublic Shareholding4.2%2,56,000
Lion Corporate Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.3%2,00,000
Pudvi Raj ThadakamallaPublic Shareholding2.5%1,52,000
M/s Vijo Financial Services Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.5%1,49,000
Chappidi Srikanth ReddyPublic Shareholding2.4%1,47,855
Venkatesh Kumar VandanapuPublic Shareholding1.6%1,00,000
Savireddy Sandeep ReddyPublic Shareholding1.4%86,700
Rathi Dye Chem Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%75,000
Chikkappaiah DayanandPublic Shareholding1.2%70,500
D Chandra ReddyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%57,373
D Kaushik ReddyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%35,299
Dandu Sukrutha ReddyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%23,320
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
D V Ramana SarmaED / MD / Promoter2025
Kankanam Ramgopal ReddyIndependent Director2025
Somshekar SreeramulaIndependent Director2025
B Mallikarjun ReddyIndependent Director2025
Eppalapalli RameshIndependent Director2025
Aparna Reddy DanduED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2025
P S Vijayender GoudIndependent Director2025
Pudvi Raj ThandakamallaE D & Wholetime Director2025
Sandra Sudheer KumarIndependent Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10766
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-07Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000000
2025000000
2025000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Off Market26/09/2025 · 2,50,000
Company Information
Incorporated1985
AuditorM M Reddy & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.unipro-technologies.com ↗

📍 F No 503B 5th Flor, Maheshwari Chambers Somajiguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500082

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App