IPO Plus

₹204.8

▼ -4.39 -2.10%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-08-17

Osiajee Texfab Limited (540198)

Volume: 1,335Avg Vol 1W: 2,648Avg Vol 1M: 4,63652W Range:₹181₹495.5
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹114 Cr
Current Price₹204.8
Previous Close₹209.19
High / Low (52w)₹495.5 / ₹181
Volume1,335
Avg Vol (1W)2,648
Avg Vol (1M)4,636
Stock P/E19.43
Book Value₹37.99
Dividend Yield0%
ROE27.04%
ROA21.84%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin81.81%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹10.91
P/B5.58
Debt / Equity0.21
50 DMA₹242.31
200 DMA₹365.31
Day change-2.10%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹204.8▼ 44.18% · 1Y
₹490₹2002.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 3K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 27.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—9.27————10.27—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹12 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹17 Cr₹17 Cr₹27 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹21 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-9 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 2.78% Institutions 14.19% Public 83.03%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE22.7%
Interest Coverage12.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days11 d
Inventory Days142 d
Payable Days28 d
Cash Conversion Cycle125 d
Working Capital Days153 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter2.8%
FII13.1%
DII1.1%
Institutions14.2%
Public83%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,004
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters2.8%2.8%2.8%2.8%2.8%2.8%2.8%2.8%2.8%2.8%2.8%2.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%8.5%17.6%17.6%15.1%13.1%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%1.1%1.1%
Public97.2%97.2%97.2%97.2%97.2%97.2%97.2%88.8%79.7%79.7%81%83%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,7963,1002,7502,6252,5662,6982,8352,9063,0382,8922,9063,004
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Eminence Global Fund Pcc- Eubilia Capital Partners Fund IPublic Shareholding8.6%4,63,345
Akashdeep JainPublic Shareholding6.3%3,38,000
Vistaar Trading Service Private LimitedPublic Shareholding6%3,24,923
Chaubara Eats Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5%2,70,774
Surinder Bir Singh JunejaPublic Shareholding3.2%1,72,251
Umesh Kashinath GawandShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%1,50,000
North Star Opportunities Fund Vcc-bull Value Incorporated VcPublic Shareholding2.4%1,31,304
Century India Opportunity Fund PcPublic Shareholding2.1%1,11,850
Nand Kishore JainPublic Shareholding1.7%93,329
Rajveer SaroyaPublic Shareholding1.6%86,087
Deepika Mohanlal JainPublic Shareholding1.3%69,786
Neena VyasPublic Shareholding1.2%65,930
Baljinder KaurPublic Shareholding1.2%62,072
Vivid Mercantile LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%62,111
Stallionaires Alloys Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%61,263
Navraav Electro LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%60,216
Greenx Wealth Multihorizons Opportunity FundPublic Shareholding1.1%60,000
Rakesh Mahendra DesaiPublic Shareholding1%56,113
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Reema SaroyaManaging Director2025
Lokesh GoyalWhole-time Director2025
Mehul Jagdish ModiExecutive Director2025
Megha JainNon Executive Director2025
Vibha JainNon Executive Director2025
Sunita DeviIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ankur VermaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Akash RaiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
MonikaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10655
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025500105
2025500105
2025000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

5 disclosure(s)

Market03/06/2025 - 09/06/2025 · 51,744
Market03/06/2025 - 09/06/2025 · 18,849
Market02/06/2025 · 29,840
Market18/11/2024 · 1,99,808
Market20/05/2024 · 10,499
Company Information
Incorporated1995
AuditorS C Mehra & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.osiajeehdl.com ↗

📍 1043-1043 Bahadurpur Gate Road, Near Maurya Palace, Hoshiarpur, Punjab, 146001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App