IPO Plus

₹118.95

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 1
What does GSM · GSM 1 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 1)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-10-07

Tusaldah Limited (531301)

Volume: 422Avg Vol 1W: 141Avg Vol 1M: 40652W Range:₹100.5₹191.95
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹28 Cr
Current Price₹118.95
Previous Close₹118.95
High / Low (52w)₹191.95 / ₹100.5
Volume422
Avg Vol (1W)141
Avg Vol (1M)406
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹1.92
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-137.32%
ROA-29.86%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-14.41%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B61.96
Debt / Equity0.48
50 DMA₹137.28
200 DMA₹143.51
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 1
Price Chart
₹118.95▼ 38.30% · 1Y
₹193₹10520K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 445 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 28% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS-2.83-4.27-3.4920.95-1.731-1.56-2.66
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 33.42% Institutions 0% Public 66.58%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-59.6%
Interest Coverage-61
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter33.4%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public66.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,203
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters24.4%24.4%24.4%24.4%24.4%24.4%33.4%33.4%33.4%33.4%33.4%33.4%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public75.6%75.6%75.6%75.6%75.6%75.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%66.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,3133,2513,2583,2363,2703,2913,2763,2813,2343,2473,2093,203
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sandeep Jagdishprasad AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group26%6,08,143
Manisha GuptaPublic Shareholding19.1%4,47,000
Ankur Bhupendra ShahPublic Shareholding17.7%4,15,000
Anupriya Sandeep AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.5%1,75,021
Vasanti Gunvant ShethPublic Shareholding5.3%1,24,930
Pratika JainPublic Shareholding3.7%87,199
Sumitkumar Gupta Huf .Public Shareholding3.1%73,682
Altra Tek Finishing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.3%54,513
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
ANUPRIYA SANDEEP AGRAWALE D & Wholetime Director2025
Manish JhanwarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Madhura Alok SinghAdditional Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing/Trading/Jobwork of So₹0 Cr6%
Trading of commodity₹4 Cr92.3%
Income from other sources₹0 Cr1.7%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10522
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

8 disclosure(s)

Off Market09/06/2025 · 5
Off Market04/06/2025 - 05/06/2025 · 1,58,138
Pref. Allotment13/05/2025 · 4,47,000
Pref. Allotment13/05/2025 · 4,36,500
Pref. Allotment13/05/2025 · 1,24,930
Off Market24/01/2025 · 73,682
Company Information
Incorporated1994
AuditorR Sogani & Associates/N D Kapur & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.highstreetfilatex.in ↗

📍 B-17 IInd Floor, 22 Godown Industrial Area, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302006

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App