IPO Plus

₹207.95

▲ +0.39 +0.19%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

National Plastic Technologies Ltd. (531287)

Volume: 2,312Avg Vol 1W: 1,944Avg Vol 1M: 1,61052W Range:₹190₹334
Market Cap₹126 Cr
Current Price₹207.95
Previous Close₹207.56
High / Low (52w)₹334 / ₹190
Volume2,312
Avg Vol (1W)1,944
Avg Vol (1M)1,610
Stock P/E13.05
Book Value₹98.74
Dividend Yield72%
ROE15.29%
ROA5.55%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin262.76%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹15.94
P/B2.11
Debt / Equity1
50 DMA₹221.41
200 DMA₹228.93
Day change+0.19%
Price Chart
₹207.95▼ 19.09% · 1Y
₹313₹19611K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 15.3%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 72.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹87 Cr₹79 Cr₹76 Cr₹74 Cr₹89 Cr₹89 Cr₹90 Cr₹95 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹78 Cr₹89 Cr₹90 Cr₹134 Cr₹210 Cr₹269 Cr₹311 Cr₹341 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS2.93.822.095.9810.1213.8514.8515.09
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹71 Cr₹76 Cr₹102 Cr₹116 Cr₹136 Cr₹162 Cr₹166 Cr₹172 Cr
Total Liabilities₹48 Cr₹51 Cr₹76 Cr₹87 Cr₹101 Cr₹119 Cr₹115 Cr₹112 Cr
Equity₹22 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹29 Cr₹35 Cr₹43 Cr₹51 Cr₹60 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-4 Cr₹4 Cr₹28 Cr₹16 Cr₹14 Cr₹27 Cr
Investing₹-7 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-16 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-10 Cr
Financing₹10 Cr₹4 Cr₹-11 Cr₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-14 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-4 Cr₹4 Cr₹28 Cr₹16 Cr₹14 Cr₹27 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.34% Institutions 0% Public 33.66%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.6%
Interest Coverage3.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days52 d
Inventory Days38 d
Payable Days40 d
Cash Conversion Cycle50 d
Working Capital Days90 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter66.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public33.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,920
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters65.6%65.8%65.9%66%66.2%66.2%66.3%66.3%66.3%66.3%66.3%66.3%
FIIs0.2%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public34.2%34.2%34.1%34%33.8%33.8%33.7%33.7%33.7%33.7%33.7%33.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,7303,5773,6454,3254,2094,2204,1914,2054,1664,1084,0353,920
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sudershan ParakhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25%15,18,505
Arihant ParakhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.6%7,02,284
Manju ParakhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.4%6,33,001
National Polyplast (india) Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.9%5,99,996
Alok ParakhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.5%5,78,555
Deepinder Singh PoonianPublic Shareholding3.3%1,98,930
Rajshri ChoudharyPublic Shareholding2%1,21,971
Dhairyashil Narayanarav ChatePublic Shareholding1%60,800
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Hemant ChordiaChairman & Independent Directo2025
Arihant ParakhExecutive Director & MD2025
Venkatesan NExecutive Director2025
Sudershan ParakhNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Alok ParakhNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Deepa Venkat RamaniIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Manju ParakhNon Executive Director2025
S AbishekCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10766
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-11Dividend (1.5/- per share)Final
dividend2026-09-11₹1.5 (15%)Final
forthcoming2026-09-11Dividend—
forthcoming2026-07-31Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-04₹1.5 (15%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026050207
2026030003
2026030204
Company Information
Incorporated1989
ChairmanHemant Chordia
AuditorC A Patel & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.nationalgroup.in ↗

📍 Dadha Chambers 4th Floor, New No 50 Old No 268 Royapetta, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600014

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App