IPO Plus

₹71.37

▼ -1.76 -2.41%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Shri Keshav Cements & Infra Ltd. (530977)

Volume: 24,504Avg Vol 1W: 54,633Avg Vol 1M: 14,66752W Range:₹70₹254.2
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹125 Cr
Current Price₹71.37
Previous Close₹73.13
High / Low (52w)₹254.2 / ₹70
Volume24,504
Avg Vol (1W)54,633
Avg Vol (1M)14,667
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹51.21
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-7.28%
ROA-349.23%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-8.81%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B1.39
Debt / Equity2.53
50 DMA₹94.69
200 DMA₹136.81
Day change-2.41%
Price Chart
₹71.37▼ 71.68% · 1Y
₹252₹712.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 16K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 32% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹24 Cr₹28 Cr₹38 Cr₹41 Cr₹35 Cr₹38 Cr₹47 Cr₹47 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-5 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹70 Cr₹69 Cr₹81 Cr₹116 Cr₹125 Cr₹129 Cr₹125 Cr₹165 Cr
EBITDA₹14 Cr₹16 Cr₹10 Cr₹26 Cr₹25 Cr₹29 Cr₹16 Cr₹21 Cr
Net Profit₹-20 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-8 Cr₹9 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-7 Cr
EPS-35.94-8.12-7.027.542.095.84-3.52-3.73
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹224 Cr₹219 Cr₹232 Cr₹274 Cr₹275 Cr₹356 Cr₹410 Cr₹423 Cr
Total Liabilities₹224 Cr₹198 Cr₹219 Cr₹252 Cr₹226 Cr₹254 Cr₹314 Cr₹334 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹21 Cr₹13 Cr₹22 Cr₹49 Cr₹102 Cr₹96 Cr₹90 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹20 Cr₹24 Cr₹34 Cr₹34 Cr₹29 Cr₹37 Cr
Investing₹-19 Cr₹-48 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-75 Cr₹-56 Cr₹-18 Cr
Financing₹11 Cr₹36 Cr₹-32 Cr₹55 Cr₹26 Cr₹-19 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹20 Cr₹24 Cr₹34 Cr₹34 Cr₹29 Cr₹37 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 62.33% Institutions 6.45% Public 31.22%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.7%
Interest Coverage1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days20 d
Inventory Days80 d
Payable Days29 d
Cash Conversion Cycle71 d
Working Capital Days100 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter62.3%
FII6.5%
DII0%
Institutions6.5%
Public31.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,226
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2024Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters61%61%61%61%61%61%61%61%61%62.3%62.3%62.3%
FIIs4.4%4.4%4.4%2.5%7.1%7.1%7.1%7.5%10.3%10.3%9.7%6.5%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public34.6%34.6%34.6%36.5%31.9%31.9%31.9%31.6%28.7%27.3%28%31.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,6004,5924,8805,4255,4125,3655,3264,6304,3304,2764,2464,226
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Deepak KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.7%22,24,800
Vilas KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.4%21,64,800
Venkatesh Hanamantsa KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.7%20,44,815
Katwa Infotech LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.5%18,42,264
Forbes EmfPublic Shareholding4.6%8,00,000
Tina Vilas KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%6,95,000
Roopa KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%6,55,000
Prajakta KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%6,35,000
Priyank Gupta HufPublic Shareholding3.2%5,53,914
Katwa Construction Company Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%3,24,000
Lords Multigrowth FundPublic Shareholding1.6%2,72,822
Dinesh Shyam Sunder KanodiaPublic Shareholding1%1,75,147
H D KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,60,200
Aachal Venkatesh KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%80,000
Krishna Venkatesh KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%80,000
N H KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%6,948
H D KatwaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Venkatesh H KatwaChairman/ED & CEO2025
Vilas H KatwaED / MD / Promoter2025
H D KatwaExecutive Director & CFO2025
Balasaheb Anantrao MestriIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
K C PatilIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
SAVITA DHANESH METRANIIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nikita Kanhiyalal PediwalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Cements₹136 Cr84.5%
Petrol and Diesel₹11 Cr6.9%
Solar₹14 Cr8.6%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Within India₹161 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251818
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260001,258941,352
202600055055
20260001,203931,297
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

Venkatesh Hanamantsa KatwaAcquisition · 44,000
Katwa Infotech Private LimitedAcquisition · 1,02,000
Deepak Hanamantsa KatwaAcquisition · 44,000
Vilas Hanamantsa KatwaAcquisition · 44,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Market02/12/2024 · 410
Market13/11/2024 - 14/11/2024 · 8,00,752
Pref. Allotment02/02/2024 · 12,50,000
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanVenkatesh H Katwa
AuditorSinghi & Co
🌐 www.keshavcement.com ↗

📍 215/2 Jyoti Towers 6th Cross, Nazar Camp Madhavpur Vadagaon, Belgaum, Karnataka, 590005

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search

Telegram App